փորոտիք
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian փորոտիք (pʿorotikʿ), plural of փորոտի (pʿoroti); see it for more.
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔɾɔˈtikʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔɾɔˈdikʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փորոտիք (pʿorotikʿ) | |||
| dative | փորոտիքի (pʿorotikʿi) | |||
| ablative | փորոտիքից (pʿorotikʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | փորոտիքով (pʿorotikʿov) | |||
| locative | փորոտիքում (pʿorotikʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փորոտիքը/փորոտիքն (pʿorotikʿə/pʿorotikʿn) | |||
| dative | փորոտիքին (pʿorotikʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փորոտիքս (pʿorotikʿs) | |||
| dative | փորոտիքիս (pʿorotikʿis) | |||
| ablative | փորոտիքիցս (pʿorotikʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | փորոտիքովս (pʿorotikʿovs) | |||
| locative | փորոտիքումս (pʿorotikʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փորոտիքդ (pʿorotikʿd) | |||
| dative | փորոտիքիդ (pʿorotikʿid) | |||
| ablative | փորոտիքիցդ (pʿorotikʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | փորոտիքովդ (pʿorotikʿovd) | |||
| locative | փորոտիքումդ (pʿorotikʿumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.