փուլային
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰulɑˈjin]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰulɑˈjin]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փուլային (pʿulayin) | փուլայիններ (pʿulayinner) | ||
| dative | փուլայինի (pʿulayini) | փուլայինների (pʿulayinneri) | ||
| ablative | փուլայինից (pʿulayinicʿ) | փուլայիններից (pʿulayinnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | փուլայինով (pʿulayinov) | փուլայիններով (pʿulayinnerov) | ||
| locative | փուլայինում (pʿulayinum) | փուլայիններում (pʿulayinnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փուլայինը/փուլայինն (pʿulayinə/pʿulayinn) | փուլայինները/փուլայիններն (pʿulayinnerə/pʿulayinnern) | ||
| dative | փուլայինին (pʿulayinin) | փուլայիններին (pʿulayinnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փուլայինս (pʿulayins) | փուլայիններս (pʿulayinners) | ||
| dative | փուլայինիս (pʿulayinis) | փուլայիններիս (pʿulayinneris) | ||
| ablative | փուլայինիցս (pʿulayinicʿs) | փուլայիններիցս (pʿulayinnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | փուլայինովս (pʿulayinovs) | փուլայիններովս (pʿulayinnerovs) | ||
| locative | փուլայինումս (pʿulayinums) | փուլայիններումս (pʿulayinnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փուլայինդ (pʿulayind) | փուլայիններդ (pʿulayinnerd) | ||
| dative | փուլայինիդ (pʿulayinid) | փուլայիններիդ (pʿulayinnerid) | ||
| ablative | փուլայինիցդ (pʿulayinicʿd) | փուլայիններիցդ (pʿulayinnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | փուլայինովդ (pʿulayinovd) | փուլայիններովդ (pʿulayinnerovd) | ||
| locative | փուլայինումդ (pʿulayinumd) | փուլայիններումդ (pʿulayinnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.