քրոմոսոմ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɾɔmɔˈsɔm]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɾɔmɔˈsɔm]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | քրոմոսոմ (kʿromosom) | քրոմոսոմներ (kʿromosomner) | ||
| dative | քրոմոսոմի (kʿromosomi) | քրոմոսոմների (kʿromosomneri) | ||
| ablative | քրոմոսոմից (kʿromosomicʿ) | քրոմոսոմներից (kʿromosomnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | քրոմոսոմով (kʿromosomov) | քրոմոսոմներով (kʿromosomnerov) | ||
| locative | քրոմոսոմում (kʿromosomum) | քրոմոսոմներում (kʿromosomnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | քրոմոսոմը/քրոմոսոմն (kʿromosomə/kʿromosomn) | քրոմոսոմները/քրոմոսոմներն (kʿromosomnerə/kʿromosomnern) | ||
| dative | քրոմոսոմին (kʿromosomin) | քրոմոսոմներին (kʿromosomnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | քրոմոսոմս (kʿromosoms) | քրոմոսոմներս (kʿromosomners) | ||
| dative | քրոմոսոմիս (kʿromosomis) | քրոմոսոմներիս (kʿromosomneris) | ||
| ablative | քրոմոսոմիցս (kʿromosomicʿs) | քրոմոսոմներիցս (kʿromosomnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | քրոմոսոմովս (kʿromosomovs) | քրոմոսոմներովս (kʿromosomnerovs) | ||
| locative | քրոմոսոմումս (kʿromosomums) | քրոմոսոմներումս (kʿromosomnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | քրոմոսոմդ (kʿromosomd) | քրոմոսոմներդ (kʿromosomnerd) | ||
| dative | քրոմոսոմիդ (kʿromosomid) | քրոմոսոմներիդ (kʿromosomnerid) | ||
| ablative | քրոմոսոմիցդ (kʿromosomicʿd) | քրոմոսոմներիցդ (kʿromosomnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | քրոմոսոմովդ (kʿromosomovd) | քրոմոսոմներովդ (kʿromosomnerovd) | ||
| locative | քրոմոսոմումդ (kʿromosomumd) | քրոմոսոմներումդ (kʿromosomnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.