օղողել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɔʁɔˈʁɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɔʁɔˈʁɛl]
- Hyphenation: օ‧ղո‧ղել
Conjugation
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | օղողել (ōġoġel) | imperfective converb | օղողում (ōġoġum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | օղողվել (ōġoġvel) | simultaneous converb | օղողելիս (ōġoġelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | օղողել (ōġoġel) | ||||
| aorist stem | օղող- (ōġoġ-) | future converb I | օղողելու (ōġoġelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | օղողած (ōġoġac) | future converb II | օղողելիք (ōġoġelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | օղողող (ōġoġoġ) | connegative converb | օղողի (ōġoġi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | օղողում եմ (ōġoġum em) | օղողում ես (ōġoġum es) | օղողում է (ōġoġum ē) | օղողում ենք (ōġoġum enkʿ) | օղողում եք (ōġoġum ekʿ) | օղողում են (ōġoġum en) | |
| past imperfective | օղողում էի (ōġoġum ēi) | օղողում էիր (ōġoġum ēir) | օղողում էր (ōġoġum ēr) | օղողում էինք (ōġoġum ēinkʿ) | օղողում էիք (ōġoġum ēikʿ) | օղողում էին (ōġoġum ēin) | |
| future | օղողելու եմ (ōġoġelu em) | օղողելու ես (ōġoġelu es) | օղողելու է (ōġoġelu ē) | օղողելու ենք (ōġoġelu enkʿ) | օղողելու եք (ōġoġelu ekʿ) | օղողելու են (ōġoġelu en) | |
| past future | օղողելու էի (ōġoġelu ēi) | օղողելու էիր (ōġoġelu ēir) | օղողելու էր (ōġoġelu ēr) | օղողելու էինք (ōġoġelu ēinkʿ) | օղողելու էիք (ōġoġelu ēikʿ) | օղողելու էին (ōġoġelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | օղողել եմ (ōġoġel em) | օղողել ես (ōġoġel es) | օղողել է (ōġoġel ē) | օղողել ենք (ōġoġel enkʿ) | օղողել եք (ōġoġel ekʿ) | օղողել են (ōġoġel en) | |
| pluperfect | օղողել էի (ōġoġel ēi) | օղողել էիր (ōġoġel ēir) | օղողել էր (ōġoġel ēr) | օղողել էինք (ōġoġel ēinkʿ) | օղողել էիք (ōġoġel ēikʿ) | օղողել էին (ōġoġel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | օղողեցի, օղողի* (ōġoġecʿi, ōġoġi*) | օղողեցիր, օղողիր* (ōġoġecʿir, ōġoġir*) | օղողեց (ōġoġecʿ) | օղողեցինք, օղողինք* (ōġoġecʿinkʿ, ōġoġinkʿ*) | օղողեցիք, օղողիք* (ōġoġecʿikʿ, ōġoġikʿ*) | օղողեցին, օղողին* (ōġoġecʿin, ōġoġin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | օղողեմ (ōġoġem) | օղողես (ōġoġes) | օղողի (ōġoġi) | օղողենք (ōġoġenkʿ) | օղողեք (ōġoġekʿ) | օղողեն (ōġoġen) | |
| past | օղողեի (ōġoġei) | օղողեիր (ōġoġeir) | օղողեր (ōġoġer) | օղողեինք (ōġoġeinkʿ) | օղողեիք (ōġoġeikʿ) | օղողեին (ōġoġein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կօղողեմ (kōġoġem) | կօղողես (kōġoġes) | կօղողի (kōġoġi) | կօղողենք (kōġoġenkʿ) | կօղողեք (kōġoġekʿ) | կօղողեն (kōġoġen) | |
| past | կօղողեի (kōġoġei) | կօղողեիր (kōġoġeir) | կօղողեր (kōġoġer) | կօղողեինք (kōġoġeinkʿ) | կօղողեիք (kōġoġeikʿ) | կօղողեին (kōġoġein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | օղողի՛ր, օղողի՛* (ōġoġír, ōġoġí*) | — | — | օղողե՛ք, օղողեցե՛ք** (ōġoġékʿ, ōġoġecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չօղողել (čʿōġoġel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չօղողած (čʿōġoġac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չօղողող (čʿōġoġoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ օղողում (čʿem ōġoġum) | չես օղողում (čʿes ōġoġum) | չի օղողում (čʿi ōġoġum) | չենք օղողում (čʿenkʿ ōġoġum) | չեք օղողում (čʿekʿ ōġoġum) | չեն օղողում (čʿen ōġoġum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի օղողում (čʿēi ōġoġum) | չէիր օղողում (čʿēir ōġoġum) | չէր օղողում (čʿēr ōġoġum) | չէինք օղողում (čʿēinkʿ ōġoġum) | չէիք օղողում (čʿēikʿ ōġoġum) | չէին օղողում (čʿēin ōġoġum) | |
| future | չեմ օղողելու (čʿem ōġoġelu) | չես օղողելու (čʿes ōġoġelu) | չի օղողելու (čʿi ōġoġelu) | չենք օղողելու (čʿenkʿ ōġoġelu) | չեք օղողելու (čʿekʿ ōġoġelu) | չեն օղողելու (čʿen ōġoġelu) | |
| past future | չէի օղողելու (čʿēi ōġoġelu) | չէիր օղողելու (čʿēir ōġoġelu) | չէր օղողելու (čʿēr ōġoġelu) | չէինք օղողելու (čʿēinkʿ ōġoġelu) | չէիք օղողելու (čʿēikʿ ōġoġelu) | չէին օղողելու (čʿēin ōġoġelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ օղողել (čʿem ōġoġel) | չես օղողել (čʿes ōġoġel) | չի օղողել (čʿi ōġoġel) | չենք օղողել (čʿenkʿ ōġoġel) | չեք օղողել (čʿekʿ ōġoġel) | չեն օղողել (čʿen ōġoġel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի օղողել (čʿēi ōġoġel) | չէիր օղողել (čʿēir ōġoġel) | չէր օղողել (čʿēr ōġoġel) | չէինք օղողել (čʿēinkʿ ōġoġel) | չէիք օղողել (čʿēikʿ ōġoġel) | չէին օղողել (čʿēin ōġoġel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չօղողեցի, չօղողի* (čʿōġoġecʿi, čʿōġoġi*) | չօղողեցիր, չօղողիր* (čʿōġoġecʿir, čʿōġoġir*) | չօղողեց (čʿōġoġecʿ) | չօղողեցինք, չօղողինք* (čʿōġoġecʿinkʿ, čʿōġoġinkʿ*) | չօղողեցիք, չօղողիք* (čʿōġoġecʿikʿ, čʿōġoġikʿ*) | չօղողեցին, չօղողին* (čʿōġoġecʿin, čʿōġoġin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չօղողեմ (čʿōġoġem) | չօղողես (čʿōġoġes) | չօղողի (čʿōġoġi) | չօղողենք (čʿōġoġenkʿ) | չօղողեք (čʿōġoġekʿ) | չօղողեն (čʿōġoġen) | |
| past | չօղողեի (čʿōġoġei) | չօղողեիր (čʿōġoġeir) | չօղողեր (čʿōġoġer) | չօղողեինք (čʿōġoġeinkʿ) | չօղողեիք (čʿōġoġeikʿ) | չօղողեին (čʿōġoġein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ օղողի (čʿem ōġoġi) | չես օղողի (čʿes ōġoġi) | չի օղողի (čʿi ōġoġi) | չենք օղողի (čʿenkʿ ōġoġi) | չեք օղողի (čʿekʿ ōġoġi) | չեն օղողի (čʿen ōġoġi) | |
| past | չէի օղողի (čʿēi ōġoġi) | չէիր օղողի (čʿēir ōġoġi) | չէր օղողի (čʿēr ōġoġi) | չէինք օղողի (čʿēinkʿ ōġoġi) | չէիք օղողի (čʿēikʿ ōġoġi) | չէին օղողի (čʿēin ōġoġi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ օղողիր, մի՛ օղողի* (mí ōġoġir, mí ōġoġi*) | — | — | մի՛ օղողեք, մի՛ օղողեցեք** (mí ōġoġekʿ, mí ōġoġecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | օղողել (ōġoġel) | |||
| dative | օղողելու (ōġoġelu) | |||
| ablative | օղողելուց (ōġoġelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | օղողելով (ōġoġelov) | |||
| locative | օղողելում (ōġoġelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | օղողելը/օղողելն (ōġoġelə/ōġoġeln) | |||
| dative | օղողելուն (ōġoġelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | օղողելս (ōġoġels) | |||
| dative | օղողելուս (ōġoġelus) | |||
| ablative | օղողելուցս (ōġoġelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | օղողելովս (ōġoġelovs) | |||
| locative | օղողելումս (ōġoġelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | օղողելդ (ōġoġeld) | |||
| dative | օղողելուդ (ōġoġelud) | |||
| ablative | օղողելուցդ (ōġoġelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | օղողելովդ (ōġoġelovd) | |||
| locative | օղողելումդ (ōġoġelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.