օպտիմալ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɔptiˈmɑl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɔbdiˈmɑl]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | օպտիմալ (ōptimal) | օպտիմալներ (ōptimalner) | ||
| dative | օպտիմալի (ōptimali) | օպտիմալների (ōptimalneri) | ||
| ablative | օպտիմալից (ōptimalicʿ) | օպտիմալներից (ōptimalnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | օպտիմալով (ōptimalov) | օպտիմալներով (ōptimalnerov) | ||
| locative | օպտիմալում (ōptimalum) | օպտիմալներում (ōptimalnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | օպտիմալը/օպտիմալն (ōptimalə/ōptimaln) | օպտիմալները/օպտիմալներն (ōptimalnerə/ōptimalnern) | ||
| dative | օպտիմալին (ōptimalin) | օպտիմալներին (ōptimalnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | օպտիմալս (ōptimals) | օպտիմալներս (ōptimalners) | ||
| dative | օպտիմալիս (ōptimalis) | օպտիմալներիս (ōptimalneris) | ||
| ablative | օպտիմալիցս (ōptimalicʿs) | օպտիմալներիցս (ōptimalnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | օպտիմալովս (ōptimalovs) | օպտիմալներովս (ōptimalnerovs) | ||
| locative | օպտիմալումս (ōptimalums) | օպտիմալներումս (ōptimalnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | օպտիմալդ (ōptimald) | օպտիմալներդ (ōptimalnerd) | ||
| dative | օպտիմալիդ (ōptimalid) | օպտիմալներիդ (ōptimalnerid) | ||
| ablative | օպտիմալիցդ (ōptimalicʿd) | օպտիմալներիցդ (ōptimalnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | օպտիմալովդ (ōptimalovd) | օպտիմալներովդ (ōptimalnerovd) | ||
| locative | օպտիմալումդ (ōptimalumd) | օպտիմալներումդ (ōptimalnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.