օսմանցի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɔsmɑnˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɔsmɑnˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | օսմանցի (ōsmancʿi) | օսմանցիներ, օսմանցիք* (ōsmancʿiner, ōsmancʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | օսմանցու (ōsmancʿu) | օսմանցիների, օսմանցոց** (ōsmancʿineri, ōsmancʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | օսմանցուց (ōsmancʿucʿ) | օսմանցիներից (ōsmancʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | օսմանցով, օսմանցիով (ōsmancʿov, ōsmancʿiov) | օսմանցիներով (ōsmancʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | օսմանցին (ōsmancʿin) | օսմանցիները/օսմանցիներն (ōsmancʿinerə/ōsmancʿinern) | ||
| dative | օսմանցուն (ōsmancʿun) | օսմանցիներին (ōsmancʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | օսմանցիս (ōsmancʿis) | օսմանցիներս (ōsmancʿiners) | ||
| dative | օսմանցուս (ōsmancʿus) | օսմանցիներիս (ōsmancʿineris) | ||
| ablative | օսմանցուցս (ōsmancʿucʿs) | օսմանցիներիցս (ōsmancʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | օսմանցովս, օսմանցիովս (ōsmancʿovs, ōsmancʿiovs) | օսմանցիներովս (ōsmancʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | օսմանցիդ (ōsmancʿid) | օսմանցիներդ (ōsmancʿinerd) | ||
| dative | օսմանցուդ (ōsmancʿud) | օսմանցիներիդ (ōsmancʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | օսմանցուցդ (ōsmancʿucʿd) | օսմանցիներիցդ (ōsmancʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | օսմանցովդ, օսմանցիովդ (ōsmancʿovd, ōsmancʿiovd) | օսմանցիներովդ (ōsmancʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.