ֆիլիպինցի
Armenian
Etymology
Ֆիլիպիններ (Filipinner) + -ցի (-cʿi)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [filipinˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [filibinˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ֆիլիպինցի (filipincʿi) | ֆիլիպինցիներ, ֆիլիպինցիք* (filipincʿiner, filipincʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | ֆիլիպինցու (filipincʿu) | ֆիլիպինցիների, ֆիլիպինցոց** (filipincʿineri, filipincʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | ֆիլիպինցուց (filipincʿucʿ) | ֆիլիպինցիներից (filipincʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ֆիլիպինցով, ֆիլիպինցիով (filipincʿov, filipincʿiov) | ֆիլիպինցիներով (filipincʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ֆիլիպինցին (filipincʿin) | ֆիլիպինցիները/ֆիլիպինցիներն (filipincʿinerə/filipincʿinern) | ||
| dative | ֆիլիպինցուն (filipincʿun) | ֆիլիպինցիներին (filipincʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ֆիլիպինցիս (filipincʿis) | ֆիլիպինցիներս (filipincʿiners) | ||
| dative | ֆիլիպինցուս (filipincʿus) | ֆիլիպինցիներիս (filipincʿineris) | ||
| ablative | ֆիլիպինցուցս (filipincʿucʿs) | ֆիլիպինցիներիցս (filipincʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ֆիլիպինցովս, ֆիլիպինցիովս (filipincʿovs, filipincʿiovs) | ֆիլիպինցիներովս (filipincʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ֆիլիպինցիդ (filipincʿid) | ֆիլիպինցիներդ (filipincʿinerd) | ||
| dative | ֆիլիպինցուդ (filipincʿud) | ֆիլիպինցիներիդ (filipincʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | ֆիլիպինցուցդ (filipincʿucʿd) | ֆիլիպինցիներիցդ (filipincʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ֆիլիպինցովդ, ֆիլիպինցիովդ (filipincʿovd, filipincʿiovd) | ֆիլիպինցիներովդ (filipincʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.