ֆինլանդացի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [finlɑndɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [finlɑntʰɑˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ֆինլանդացի (finlandacʿi) | ֆինլանդացիներ, ֆինլանդացիք* (finlandacʿiner, finlandacʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | ֆինլանդացու (finlandacʿu) | ֆինլանդացիների, ֆինլանդացոց** (finlandacʿineri, finlandacʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | ֆինլանդացուց (finlandacʿucʿ) | ֆինլանդացիներից (finlandacʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ֆինլանդացով, ֆինլանդացիով (finlandacʿov, finlandacʿiov) | ֆինլանդացիներով (finlandacʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ֆինլանդացին (finlandacʿin) | ֆինլանդացիները/ֆինլանդացիներն (finlandacʿinerə/finlandacʿinern) | ||
| dative | ֆինլանդացուն (finlandacʿun) | ֆինլանդացիներին (finlandacʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ֆինլանդացիս (finlandacʿis) | ֆինլանդացիներս (finlandacʿiners) | ||
| dative | ֆինլանդացուս (finlandacʿus) | ֆինլանդացիներիս (finlandacʿineris) | ||
| ablative | ֆինլանդացուցս (finlandacʿucʿs) | ֆինլանդացիներիցս (finlandacʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ֆինլանդացովս, ֆինլանդացիովս (finlandacʿovs, finlandacʿiovs) | ֆինլանդացիներովս (finlandacʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ֆինլանդացիդ (finlandacʿid) | ֆինլանդացիներդ (finlandacʿinerd) | ||
| dative | ֆինլանդացուդ (finlandacʿud) | ֆինլանդացիներիդ (finlandacʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | ֆինլանդացուցդ (finlandacʿucʿd) | ֆինլանդացիներիցդ (finlandacʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ֆինլանդացովդ, ֆինլանդացիովդ (finlandacʿovd, finlandacʿiovd) | ֆինլանդացիներովդ (finlandacʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.