ֆլամանդացի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [flɑmɑndɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [flɑmɑntʰɑˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ֆլամանդացի (flamandacʿi) | ֆլամանդացիներ, ֆլամանդացիք* (flamandacʿiner, flamandacʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | ֆլամանդացու (flamandacʿu) | ֆլամանդացիների, ֆլամանդացոց** (flamandacʿineri, flamandacʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | ֆլամանդացուց (flamandacʿucʿ) | ֆլամանդացիներից (flamandacʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ֆլամանդացով, ֆլամանդացիով (flamandacʿov, flamandacʿiov) | ֆլամանդացիներով (flamandacʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ֆլամանդացին (flamandacʿin) | ֆլամանդացիները/ֆլամանդացիներն (flamandacʿinerə/flamandacʿinern) | ||
| dative | ֆլամանդացուն (flamandacʿun) | ֆլամանդացիներին (flamandacʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ֆլամանդացիս (flamandacʿis) | ֆլամանդացիներս (flamandacʿiners) | ||
| dative | ֆլամանդացուս (flamandacʿus) | ֆլամանդացիներիս (flamandacʿineris) | ||
| ablative | ֆլամանդացուցս (flamandacʿucʿs) | ֆլամանդացիներիցս (flamandacʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ֆլամանդացովս, ֆլամանդացիովս (flamandacʿovs, flamandacʿiovs) | ֆլամանդացիներովս (flamandacʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ֆլամանդացիդ (flamandacʿid) | ֆլամանդացիներդ (flamandacʿinerd) | ||
| dative | ֆլամանդացուդ (flamandacʿud) | ֆլամանդացիներիդ (flamandacʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | ֆլամանդացուցդ (flamandacʿucʿd) | ֆլամանդացիներիցդ (flamandacʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ֆլամանդացովդ, ֆլամանդացիովդ (flamandacʿovd, flamandacʿiovd) | ֆլամանդացիներովդ (flamandacʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.