ֆունկցիա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ˈfuŋkt͡sʰi(j)ɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ˈfuŋkʰt͡sʰi(j)ɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ֆունկցիա (funkcʿia) | ֆունկցիաներ (funkcʿianer) | ||
| dative | ֆունկցիայի (funkcʿiayi) | ֆունկցիաների (funkcʿianeri) | ||
| ablative | ֆունկցիայից (funkcʿiayicʿ) | ֆունկցիաներից (funkcʿianericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ֆունկցիայով (funkcʿiayov) | ֆունկցիաներով (funkcʿianerov) | ||
| locative | ֆունկցիայում (funkcʿiayum) | ֆունկցիաներում (funkcʿianerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ֆունկցիան (funkcʿian) | ֆունկցիաները/ֆունկցիաներն (funkcʿianerə/funkcʿianern) | ||
| dative | ֆունկցիային (funkcʿiayin) | ֆունկցիաներին (funkcʿianerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ֆունկցիաս (funkcʿias) | ֆունկցիաներս (funkcʿianers) | ||
| dative | ֆունկցիայիս (funkcʿiayis) | ֆունկցիաներիս (funkcʿianeris) | ||
| ablative | ֆունկցիայիցս (funkcʿiayicʿs) | ֆունկցիաներիցս (funkcʿianericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ֆունկցիայովս (funkcʿiayovs) | ֆունկցիաներովս (funkcʿianerovs) | ||
| locative | ֆունկցիայումս (funkcʿiayums) | ֆունկցիաներումս (funkcʿianerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ֆունկցիադ (funkcʿiad) | ֆունկցիաներդ (funkcʿianerd) | ||
| dative | ֆունկցիայիդ (funkcʿiayid) | ֆունկցիաներիդ (funkcʿianerid) | ||
| ablative | ֆունկցիայիցդ (funkcʿiayicʿd) | ֆունկցիաներիցդ (funkcʿianericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ֆունկցիայովդ (funkcʿiayovd) | ֆունկցիաներովդ (funkcʿianerovd) | ||
| locative | ֆունկցիայումդ (funkcʿiayumd) | ֆունկցիաներումդ (funkcʿianerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- գործառույթ (gorcaṙuytʿ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.