פֿליישיק
Yiddish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈfɫɛɪ̯ʃɪk/
Adjective
פֿליישיק • (fleyshik)
Declension
Declension of פֿליישיק
| predicative | פֿליישיק fleyshik | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| case | masculine | neuter | feminine | plural | ||
| indefinite | definite | post./nom. | ||||
| nominative | פֿליישיקער fleyshiker |
פֿליישיק fleyshik |
פֿליישיקע fleyshike |
פֿליישיקס fleyshiks |
פֿליישיקע fleyshike |
פֿליישיקע fleyshike |
| accusative | פֿליישיקן fleyshikn | |||||
| dative | פֿליישיקן fleyshikn |
פֿליישיקער fleyshiker | ||||
Antonyms
- מילכיק (milkhik)
Descendants
- English: fleischig
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.