عظم وجني
Arabic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ʕaðˤm wad͡ʒ.nijj/
Declension
Declension of noun عَظْم وَجْنِيّ (ʿaẓm wajniyy)
| Singular | basic singular triptote | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
| Informal | عَظْم وَجْنِي ʿaẓm wajnī |
الْعَظْم الْوَجْنِي al-ʿaẓm al-wajnī |
عَظْم ... الْوَجْنِي ʿaẓm ... al-wajnī |
| Nominative | عَظْمٌ وَجْنِيٌّ ʿaẓmun wajniyyun |
الْعَظْمُ الْوَجْنِيُّ al-ʿaẓmu l-wajniyyu |
عَظْمُ ... الْوَجْنِيُّ ʿaẓmu ... al-wajniyyu |
| Accusative | عَظْمًا وَجْنِيًّا ʿaẓman wajniyyan |
الْعَظْمَ الْوَجْنِيَّ al-ʿaẓma l-wajniyya |
عَظْمَ ... الْوَجْنِيَّ ʿaẓma ... al-wajniyya |
| Genitive | عَظْمٍ وَجْنِيٍّ ʿaẓmin wajniyyin |
الْعَظْمِ الْوَجْنِيِّ al-ʿaẓmi l-wajniyyi |
عَظْمِ ... الْوَجْنِيِّ ʿaẓmi ... al-wajniyyi |
| Dual | Indefinite | Definite | Construct |
| Informal | عَظْمَيْن وَجْنِيَّيْن ʿaẓmayn wajniyyayn |
الْعَظْمَيْن الْوَجْنِيَّيْن al-ʿaẓmayn al-wajniyyayn |
عَظْمَيْ ... الْوَجْنِيَّيْن ʿaẓmay ... al-wajniyyayn |
| Nominative | عَظْمَانِ وَجْنِيَّانِ ʿaẓmāni wajniyyāni |
الْعَظْمَانِ الْوَجْنِيَّانِ al-ʿaẓmāni l-wajniyyāni |
عَظْمَا ... الْوَجْنِيَّانِ ʿaẓmā ... al-wajniyyāni |
| Accusative | عَظْمَيْنِ وَجْنِيَّيْنِ ʿaẓmayni wajniyyayni |
الْعَظْمَيْنِ الْوَجْنِيَّيْنِ al-ʿaẓmayni l-wajniyyayni |
عَظْمَيْ ... الْوَجْنِيَّيْنِ ʿaẓmay ... al-wajniyyayni |
| Genitive | عَظْمَيْنِ وَجْنِيَّيْنِ ʿaẓmayni wajniyyayni |
الْعَظْمَيْنِ الْوَجْنِيَّيْنِ al-ʿaẓmayni l-wajniyyayni |
عَظْمَيْ ... الْوَجْنِيَّيْنِ ʿaẓmay ... al-wajniyyayni |
| Plural | basic broken plural triptote | ||
| Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
| Informal | عِظَام وَجْنِيَّة ʿiẓām wajniyya |
الْعِظَام الْوَجْنِيَّة al-ʿiẓām al-wajniyya |
عِظَام ... الْوَجْنِيَّة ʿiẓām ... al-wajniyya |
| Nominative | عِظَامٌ وَجْنِيَّةٌ ʿiẓāmun wajniyyatun |
الْعِظَامُ الْوَجْنِيَّةُ al-ʿiẓāmu l-wajniyyatu |
عِظَامُ ... الْوَجْنِيَّةُ ʿiẓāmu ... al-wajniyyatu |
| Accusative | عِظَامًا وَجْنِيَّةً ʿiẓāman wajniyyatan |
الْعِظَامَ الْوَجْنِيَّةَ al-ʿiẓāma l-wajniyyata |
عِظَامَ ... الْوَجْنِيَّةَ ʿiẓāma ... al-wajniyyata |
| Genitive | عِظَامٍ وَجْنِيَّةٍ ʿiẓāmin wajniyyatin |
الْعِظَامِ الْوَجْنِيَّةِ al-ʿiẓāmi l-wajniyyati |
عِظَامِ ... الْوَجْنِيَّةِ ʿiẓāmi ... al-wajniyyati |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.