އަހަރެން

Dhivehi

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /a.ha.ɾen̪/, [ä.hä.ɾen̪]
  • Hyphenation: އަ‧ހަ‧ރެން

Pronoun

އަހަރެން • (aharen̊)

  1. I (neutral)

Inflection

Declension of އަހަރެން
direct އަހަރެން (aharen̊)
genitive އަހަރެންގެ (aharen̊ge)
dative އަހަންނާ (ahan̊nā) އަހަރެންނާ (aharen̊nā)
sociative އަހަންނަށް (ahan̊naṣ̊) އަހަރެންނަށް (aharen̊naṣ̊)

See also

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.