आवृत्ती

Marathi

Etymology

Learned borrowing from Sanskrit आवृत्ति (āvṛtti).

Pronunciation

IPA(key): /aʋ.ɾut̪.t̪i/, [aʋ.ɾut̪.t̪iː]

Noun

आवृत्ती • (āvruttī) f

  1. (literature) edition

Declension

Declension of Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) (fem ī-stem)
direct
singular
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value)
āvruttī
direct
plural
आवृत्त्या
āvruttyā
singular
एकवचन
plural
अनेकवचन
nominative
प्रथमा
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value)
āvruttī
आवृत्त्या
āvruttyā
oblique
सामान्यरूप
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value)
āvruttī
आवृत्त्यां-
āvruttyān-
acc. / dative
द्वितीया / चतुर्थी
आवृत्तीला
āvruttīlā
आवृत्त्यांना
āvruttyānnā
ergative आवृत्तीने, आवृत्तीनं
āvruttīne, āvruttīna
आवृत्त्यांनी
āvruttyānnī
instrumental आवृत्तीशी
āvruttīśī
आवृत्त्यांशी
āvruttyānśī
locative
सप्तमी
आवृत्तीत
āvruttīt
आवृत्त्यांत
āvruttyāt
vocative
संबोधन
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value)
āvruttī
आवृत्त्यांनो
āvruttyānno
Oblique Note: The oblique case precedes all postpositions.
There is no space between the stem and the postposition.
Locative Note: -त (-ta) is a postposition.
Genitive declension of Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) (fem ī-stem)
masculine object
पुल्लिंगी कर्म
feminine object
स्त्रीलिंगी कर्म
neuter object
नपुसकलिंगी कर्म
oblique
सामान्यरूप
singular
एकवचन
plural
अनेकवचन
singular
एकवचन
plural
अनेकवचन
singular*
एकवचन
plural
अनेकवचन
singular subject
एकवचनी कर्ता
आवृत्तीचा
āvruttīċā
आवृत्तीचे
āvruttīċe
आवृत्तीची
āvruttīcī
आवृत्तीच्या
āvruttīcā
आवृत्तीचे, आवृत्तीचं
āvruttīċe, āvruttīċa
आवृत्तीची
āvruttīcī
आवृत्तीच्या
āvruttīcā
plural subject
अनेकवचनी कर्ता
आवृत्त्यांचा
āvruttyānċā
आवृत्त्यांचे
āvruttyānċe
आवृत्त्यांची
āvruttyāñcī
आवृत्त्यांच्या
āvruttyāncā
आवृत्त्यांचे, आवृत्त्यांचं
āvruttyānċe, āvruttyānċa
आवृत्त्यांची
āvruttyāñcī
आवृत्त्यांच्या
āvruttyāñcā
* Note: Word-final (e) in neuter words is alternatively written with the anusvara and pronounced as (a).
Oblique Note: For most postpostions, the oblique genitive can be optionally inserted between the stem and the postposition.

Derived terms

  • पुनरावृत्ती (punarāvruttī, repetition)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.