खुवाउनु
Nepali
Etymology
Causative of खानु (khānu, “to eat”).
Conjugation
Conjugation of खुवाउनु (khuwāunu)
| Information | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primary stem | खुवाउ- (khuwāu-) | |||
| Secondary stem | खुवा- (khuwā-) | |||
| Conjugation type | 3rd conjugation: vowel-ending stem, irregular. | |||
| Derivatives | ||||
| I-stem (Passive) |
खुवाइनु (khuwāinu) | |||
| Non-finite forms | ||||
| Infinitives | खुवाउनु (khuwāunu) खुवाउन (khuwāuna) | |||
| Participles | Affirmative (+) | Negative (–) | ||
| Conjunctive | खुवाएर (khuwāera) खुवाई (khuwāī) खुवाईकन (khuwāīkana) | नखुवाएर (nakhuwāera) नखुवाई (nakhuwāī) नखुवाईकन (nakhuwāīkana) | ||
| 1st Perfect | m. sing. | खुवाएको (khuwāeko) | नखुवाएको (nakhuwāeko) | |
| f. sing. | खुवाएकी (khuwāekī) | नखुवाएकी (nakhuwāekī) | ||
| pl. | खुवाएका (khuwāekā) | नखुवाएका (nakhuwāekā) | ||
| high-resp. | खुवाउनुभएको (khuwāunubhaeko) | नखुवाउनुभएको (nakhuwāunubhaeko) | ||
| 2nd Perfect | normal | खुवाए (khuwāe) | नखुवाए (nakhuwāe) | |
| high-resp. | खुवाउनुभए (khuwāunubhae) | नखुवाउनुभए (nakhuwāunubhae) | ||
| Imperfect | normal | खुवाउदा (khuwāudā) खुवाउदै (khuwāudai) खुवाउदो (khuwāudo) | नखुवाउदा (nakhuwāudā) नखुवाउदै (nakhuwāudai) नखुवाउदो (nakhuwāudo) | |
| high-resp. | खुवाउनुहुँदा (khuwāunuhũdā) खुवाउनुहुँदै (khuwāunuhũdai) खुवाउनुहुँदो (khuwāunuhũdo) | नखुवाउनुहुँदा (nakhuwāunuhũdā) नखुवाउनुहुँदै (nakhuwāunuhũdai) नखुवाउनुहुँदो (nakhuwāunuhũdo) | ||
| Infinitival | normal | खुवाउने (khuwāune) | नखुवाउने (nakhuwāune) | |
| high-resp. | खुवाउनुहुने (khuwāunuhune) | नखुवाउनुहुने (nakhuwāunuhune) | ||
| Absolutive | खुवाइ (khuwāi) | |||
| Finite forms of खुवाउनु (khuwāunu) | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Person | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 2nd & 3rd | |||||||||||
| Pronoun | म SING. |
हामी PL. |
तँ LOW-RESP. SING. |
तिमी MID-RESP. |
ऊ LOW-RESP. SING. |
उनीहरू MID-RESP. |
तपाईं / ऊहाँ HIGH-RESP. | ||||||||
| m | f | m | f | m | f | m | f | m | f | m | f | ||||
| Present | + | खुवाउँछु khuwāũchu | खुवाउँछौँ khuwāũchaũ | खुवाउँछस् khuwāũchas | खुवाउँछेस् khuwāũches | खुवाउँछौ khuwāũchau | खुवाउँछ्यौ khuwāũchyau | खुवाउँछ khuwāũcha | खुवाउँछे khuwāũche | खुवाउँछन् khuwāũchan | खुवाउँछिन् khuwāũchin | खुवाउनुहुन्छ khuwāunuhuncha | |||
| – | खुवाउँदिनँ khuwāũdinã | खुवाउँदैनौँ khuwāũdainaũ | खुवाउँदैनस् khuwāũdainas | खुवाउँदिनस् khuwāũdinas | खुवाउँदैनौ khuwāũdainau | खुवाउँदिनौ khuwāũdinau | खुवाउँदैन khuwāũdaina | खुवाउँदिन khuwāũdina | खुवाउँदैनन् khuwāũdainan | खुवाउँदिनन् khuwāũdinan | खुवाउनुहुँदैन khuwāunuhũdaina | ||||
| खुवाउन्नँ khuwāunnã | खुवाउन्नौँ khuwāunnaũ | खुवाउन्नस् khuwāunnas | खुवाउन्नौ khuwāunnau | खुवाउन्न khuwāunna | खुवाउन्नन् khuwāunnan | खुवाउनुहुन्न khuwāunuhunna | |||||||||
| Past | Simple | + | खुवाएँ khuwāẽ | खुवायौँ khuwāyaũ | खुवाइस् khuwāis | खुवायौ khuwāyau | खुवायो khuwāyo | खुवाई khuwāī | खुवाए khuwāe | खुवाइन् khuwāin | खुवाउनुभयो khuwāunubhayo | ||||
| – | खुवाइनँ khuwāinã | खुवाएनौँ khuwāenaũ | खुवाइनस् khuwāinas | खुवाएनौ khuwāenau | खुवाएन khuwāena | खुवाइन khuwāina | खुवाएनन् khuwāenan | खुवाइनन् khuwāinan | खुवाउनुभएन khuwāunubhaena | ||||||
| Habitual | + | खुवाउँथेँ khuwāũthẽ | खुवाउँथ्यौँ khuwāũthyaũ | खुवाउँथिस् khuwāũthis | खुवाउँथ्यौ khuwāũthyau | खुवाउँथ्यो khuwāũthyo | खुवाउँथी khuwāũthī | खुवाउँथे khuwāũthe | खुवाउँथिन् khuwāũthin | खुवाउनुहुन्थ्यो khuwāunuhunthyo | |||||
| – | खुवाउँदिनथेँ khuwāũdinathẽ | खुवाउँदैनथ्यौँ khuwāũdainathyaũ | खुवाउँदैनथिस् khuwāũdainathis | खुवाउँदिनथिस् khuwāũdinathis | खुवाउँदैनथ्यौ khuwāũdainathyau | खुवाउँदिनथ्यौ khuwāũdinathyau | खुवाउँदैनथ्यो khuwāũdainathyo | खुवाउँदिनथ्यो khuwāũdinathyo | खुवाउँदैनथे khuwāũdainathe | खुवाउँदिनथे khuwāũdinathe | खुवाउनुहुँदैनथ्यो khuwāunuhũdainathyo | ||||
| खुवाउन्नथेँ khuwāunnathẽ | खुवाउन्नथ्यौँ khuwāunnathyaũ | खुवाउन्नथिस् khuwāunnathis | खुवाउन्नथ्यौ khuwāunnathyau | खुवाउन्नथ्यो khuwāunnathyo | खुवाउन्नथी khuwāunnathī | खुवाउन्नथे khuwāunnathe | खुवाउन्नथिन् khuwāunnathin | खुवाउनुहुन्नथ्यो khuwāunuhunnathyo | |||||||
| Unknown | + | खुवाएछु khuwāechu | खुवाएछौँ khuwāechaũ | खुवाएछस् khuwāechas | खुवाइछस् khuwāichas | खुवाएछौ khuwāechau | खुवाएछ khuwāecha | खुवाइछ khuwāicha | खुवाएछन् khuwāechan | खुवाइछन् khuwāichan | खुवाउनुभएछ khuwāunubhaecha | ||||
| – | खुवाएनछु khuwāenachu | खुवाएनछौँ khuwāenachaũ | खुवाएनछस् khuwāenachas | खुवाइनछस् khuwāinachas | खुवाएनछौ khuwāenachau | खुवाएनछ khuwāenacha | खुवाइनछ khuwāinacha | खुवाएनछन् khuwāenachan | खुवाइनछन् khuwāinachan | खुवाउनुभएनछ khuwāunubhaenacha | |||||
| Future | Definite | + | खुवाउनेछु khuwāunechu | खुवाउनेछौँ khuwāunechaũ | खुवाउनेछस् khuwāunechas | खुवाउनेछेस् khuwāuneches | खुवाउनेछौ khuwāunechau | खुवाउनेछ्यौ khuwāunechyau | खुवाउनेछ khuwāunecha | खुवाउनेछे khuwāuneche | खुवाउनेछन् khuwāunechan | खुवाउनेछिन् khuwāunechin | खुवाउनुहुनेछ khuwāunuhunecha | ||
| – | खुवाउनेछैनँ khuwāunechainã | खुवाउनेछैनौँ khuwāunechainaũ | खुवाउनेछैनस् khuwāunechainas | खुवाउनेछैनौ khuwāunechainau | खुवाउनेछैन khuwāunechaina | खुवाउनेछैनन् khuwāunechainan | खुवाउनुहुनेछैन khuwāunuhunechaina | ||||||||
| Indefinite | + | खुवाउँला khuwāũlā | खुवाउँली khuwāũlī | खुवाऔँला khuwāaũlā | खुवाउलास् khuwāulās | खुवाउलिस् khuwāulis | खुवाऔला, खुवाउलाउ khuwāaulā, khuwāulāu | खुवाऔली, खुवाउलेउ khuwāaulī, khuwāuleu | खुवाउला khuwāulā | खुवाउली khuwāulī | खुवाउलान्, खुवाउनन् khuwāulān, khuwāunan | खुवाउलिन्, खुवाउनिन् khuwāulin, khuwāunin | खुवाउनुहोला khuwāunuholā | ||
| – | खुवाओइनँ khuwāoinã | खुवाओइनौँ khuwāoinaũ | खुवाओइनस् khuwāoinas | खुवाओइनौ khuwāoinau | खुवाओइन khuwāoina | खुवाओइनन् khuwāoinan | खुवाउनुहोओइन khuwāunuhooina | ||||||||
| नखुवाउँला nakhuwāũlā | नखुवाउँली nakhuwāũlī | नखुवाऔँला nakhuwāaũlā | नखुवाउलास् nakhuwāulās | नखुवाउलिस् nakhuwāulis | नखुवाऔला, नखुवाउलाउ nakhuwāaulā, nakhuwāulāu | नखुवाऔली, नखुवाउलेउ nakhuwāaulī, nakhuwāuleu | नखुवाउला nakhuwāulā | नखुवाउली nakhuwāulī | नखुवाउलान्, नखुवाउनन् nakhuwāulān, nakhuwāunan | नखुवाउलिन्, नखुवाउनिन् nakhuwāulin, nakhuwāunin | नखुवाउनुहोला nakhuwāunuholā | ||||
| Injunctive | + | खुवाऊँ khuwāū̃ | खुवाऔँ, खुवाऊँ khuwāaũ, khuwāū̃ | खुवा, खुवाएस्, खुवाए khuwā, khuwāes, khuwāe | खुवाऊ, खुवाओ, खुवाए khuwāū, khuwāo, khuwāe | खुवाओस् khuwāos | खुवाऊन् khuwāūn | खुवाउनुहोओस् khuwāunuhoos | |||||||
| – | नखुवाऊँ nakhuwāū̃ | नखुवाऔँ, नखुवाऊँ nakhuwāaũ, nakhuwāū̃ | नखुवा, नखुवाएस्, नखुवाए nakhuwā, nakhuwāes, nakhuwāe | नखुवाऊ, नखुवाओ, नखुवाए nakhuwāū, nakhuwāo, nakhuwāe | नखुवाओस् nakhuwāos | नखुवाऊन् nakhuwāūn | नखुवाउनुहोओस् nakhuwāunuhoos | ||||||||
| Imperative | + | — | — | खुवाउ khuwāu | खुवाउअ khuwāua | — | — | खुवाउनुहोस्, खुवाउनोस् khuwāunuhos, khuwāunos | |||||||
| – | — | — | नखुवाउ nakhuwāu | नखुवाउअ nakhuwāua | — | — | नखुवाउनुहोस्, नखुवाउनोस् nakhuwāunuhos, nakhuwāunos | ||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.