प्रादेशिकता

Marathi

Etymology

From प्रादेशिक (prādeśik, regional) + -ता (-tā).

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /pɾa.d̪e.ɕik.t̪a/

Noun

प्रादेशिकता • (prādeśiktā) f

  1. regionalism

Declension

Declension of Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) (fem ā-stem)
direct
singular
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value)
prādeśiktā
direct
plural
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value)
prādeśiktā
singular
एकवचन
plural
अनेकवचन
nominative
प्रथमा
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value)
prādeśiktā
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value)
prādeśiktā
oblique
सामान्यरूप
प्रादेशिकते
prādeśikte
प्रादेशिकतां-
prādeśiktān-
acc. / dative
द्वितीया / चतुर्थी
प्रादेशिकतेला
prādeśiktelā
प्रादेशिकतांना
prādeśiktānnā
ergative प्रादेशिकतेने, प्रादेशिकतेनं
prādeśiktene, prādeśiktena
प्रादेशिकतांनी
prādeśiktānnī
instrumental प्रादेशिकतेशी
prādeśikteśī
प्रादेशिकतांशी
prādeśiktānśī
locative
सप्तमी
प्रादेशिकतेत
prādeśiktet
प्रादेशिकतांत
prādeśiktāt
vocative
संबोधन
प्रादेशिकते
prādeśikte
प्रादेशिकतांनो
prādeśiktānno
Oblique Note: The oblique case precedes all postpositions.
There is no space between the stem and the postposition.
Locative Note: -त (-ta) is a postposition.
Genitive declension of Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) (fem ā-stem)
masculine object
पुल्लिंगी कर्म
feminine object
स्त्रीलिंगी कर्म
neuter object
नपुसकलिंगी कर्म
oblique
सामान्यरूप
singular
एकवचन
plural
अनेकवचन
singular
एकवचन
plural
अनेकवचन
singular*
एकवचन
plural
अनेकवचन
singular subject
एकवचनी कर्ता
प्रादेशिकतेचा
prādeśikteċā
प्रादेशिकतेचे
prādeśikteċe
प्रादेशिकतेची
prādeśiktecī
प्रादेशिकतेच्या
prādeśiktecā
प्रादेशिकतेचे, प्रादेशिकतेचं
prādeśikteċe, prādeśikteċa
प्रादेशिकतेची
prādeśiktecī
प्रादेशिकतेच्या
prādeśiktecā
plural subject
अनेकवचनी कर्ता
प्रादेशिकतांचा
prādeśiktānċā
प्रादेशिकतांचे
prādeśiktānċe
प्रादेशिकतांची
prādeśiktāñcī
प्रादेशिकतांच्या
prādeśiktāncā
प्रादेशिकतांचे, प्रादेशिकतांचं
prādeśiktānċe, prādeśiktānċa
प्रादेशिकतांची
prādeśiktāñcī
प्रादेशिकतांच्या
prādeśiktāñcā
* Note: Word-final (e) in neuter words is alternatively written with the anusvara and pronounced as (a).
Oblique Note: For most postpostions, the oblique genitive can be optionally inserted between the stem and the postposition.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.