વચગાળો
Gujarati
Etymology
From વચ (vac) + ગાળો (gāḷo).
Declension
| Declension of Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| nominative | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | વચગાળા (vacgāḷā), વચગાળાઓ (vacgāḷāo) |
| oblique/vocative | વચગાળા (vacgāḷā) | વચગાળાઓ (vacgāḷāo) |
| instrumental | વચગાળે (vacgāḷe) | વચગાળાએ (vacgāḷāe) |
| locative | વચગાળે (vacgāḷe) | વચગાળે (vacgāḷe) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.