ექიმბაში
Georgian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ɛkʰɪmbɑʃɪ/
Declension
Declension of ექიმბაში (ek'imbaši)
| Singular | Plural | Archaic plural | |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ექიმბაში (ek'imbaši) | ექიმბაშები (ek'imbašebi) | ექიმბაშნი (ek'imbašni) |
| ergative | ექიმბაშმა (ek'imbašma) | ექიმბაშებმა (ek'imbašebma) | ექიმბაშთა (ek'imbašt'a) |
| dative | ექიმბაშს (ek'imbašs) | ექიმბაშებს (ek'imbašebs) | ექიმბაშთა (ek'imbašt'a) |
| genitive | ექიმბაშის (ek'imbašis) | ექიმბაშების (ek'imbašebis) | ექიმბაშთა (ek'imbašt'a) |
| instrumental | ექიმბაშით (ek'imbašit') | ექიმბაშებით (ek'imbašebit') | |
| adverbial | ექიმბაშად (ek'imbašad) | ექიმბაშებად (ek'imbašebad) | |
| vocative | ექიმბაშო (ek'imbašo) | ექიმბაშებო (ek'imbašebo) | ექიმბაშნო (ek'imbašno) |
Inflection of
ექიმბაში by suffixing the postpositions (see also Georgian postpositions)
| Postpositions taking a genitive case | singular | plural |
|---|---|---|
| -თვის (for - ) | ექიმბაშისთვის | ექიმბაშებისთვის |
| -ებრ (like a - ) | ექიმბაშისებრ | ექიმბაშებისებრ |
| -კენ (towards - ) | ექიმბაშისკენ | ექიმბაშებისკენ |
| -გან (from/of - ) | ექიმბაშისგან | ექიმბაშებისგან |
| Postpositions taking an adverbial case | singular | plural |
| -მდე (up to - ) | ექიმბაშამდე | ექიმბაშებამდე |
| Postpositions taking a dative case | singular | plural |
| -ზე (on - ) | ექიმბაშზე | ექიმბაშებზე |
| -თან (near - ) | ექიმბაშთან | ექიმბაშებთან |
| -ში (in - ) | ექიმბაშში | ექიმბაშებში |
| -ვით (like a - ) | ექიმბაშივით | ექიმბაშებივით |
| Postpositions taking an instrumental case | singular | plural |
| -დან (from / since - ) | ექიმბაშიდან | ექიმბაშებიდან |
| -ურთ (together with - ) | ექიმბაშითურთ | ექიმბაშებითურთ |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.