კიურიუმი
Georgian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /kʼiuriumi/, [kʼiuɾiumi]
Declension
Declension of კიურიუმი (see Georgian declension)
| singular | plural | archaic plural | |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | კიურიუმი (ḳiuriumi) | ||
| ergative | კიურიუმმა (ḳiuriumma) | ||
| dative | კიურიუმს(ა) (ḳiuriums(a)) | ||
| genitive | კიურიუმის(ა) (ḳiuriumis(a)) | ||
| instrumental | კიურიუმით(ა) (ḳiuriumit(a)) | ||
| adverbial | კიურიუმად(ა) (ḳiuriumad(a)) | ||
| vocative | კიურიუმო (ḳiuriumo) | ||
| Notes: archaic plurals might not exist. | |||
Postpositional inflection of კიურიუმი (see Georgian postpositions)
| postpositions taking a dative case | singular | plural |
|---|---|---|
| -ზე (on - ) | კიურიუმზე (ḳiuriumze) | |
| -თან (near - ) | კიურიუმთან (ḳiuriumtan) | |
| -ში (in - ) | კიურიუმში (ḳiuriumši) | |
| -ვით (like a - ) | კიურიუმივით (ḳiuriumivit) | |
| postpositions taking a genitive case | singular | plural |
| -თვის (for - ) | კიურიუმისთვის (ḳiuriumistvis) | |
| -ებრ (like a - ) | კიურიუმისებრ (ḳiuriumisebr) | |
| -კენ (towards - ) | კიურიუმისკენ (ḳiuriumisḳen) | |
| -გან (from/of - ) | კიურიუმისგან (ḳiuriumisgan) | |
| postpositions taking an instrumental case | singular | plural |
| -დან (from / since - ) | კიურიუმიდან (ḳiuriumidan) | |
| -ურთ (together with - ) | კიურიუმითურთ (ḳiuriumiturt) | |
| postpositions taking an adverbial case | singular | plural |
| -მდე (up to - ) | კიურიუმამდე (ḳiuriumamde) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.