amínósýra
Icelandic
Noun
amínósýra f (genitive singular amínósýru, nominative plural amínósýrur)
Declension
declension of amínósýra
| f-w1 | singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | amínósýra | amínósýran | amínósýrur | amínósýrurnar |
| accusative | amínósýru | amínósýruna | amínósýrur | amínósýrurnar |
| dative | amínósýru | amínósýrunni | amínósýrum | amínósýrunum |
| genitive | amínósýru | amínósýrunnar | amínósýra | amínósýranna |
Further reading
- “amínósýra” in the Dictionary of Modern Icelandic (in Icelandic) and ISLEX (in the Nordic languages)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.