Հիակինթոս
Armenian
Alternative forms
- Հիացինտ (Hiacʿint)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hi(j)ɑkinˈtʰɔs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hi(j)ɑɡinˈtʰɔs]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Հիակինթոս (Hiakintʿos) | |||
| dative | Հիակինթոսի (Hiakintʿosi) | |||
| ablative | Հիակինթոսից (Hiakintʿosicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Հիակինթոսով (Hiakintʿosov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Հիակինթոսը/Հիակինթոսն (Hiakintʿosə/Hiakintʿosn) | |||
| dative | Հիակինթոսին (Hiakintʿosin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Հիակինթոսս (Hiakintʿoss) | |||
| dative | Հիակինթոսիս (Hiakintʿosis) | |||
| ablative | Հիակինթոսիցս (Hiakintʿosicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Հիակինթոսովս (Hiakintʿosovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Հիակինթոսդ (Hiakintʿosd) | |||
| dative | Հիակինթոսիդ (Hiakintʿosid) | |||
| ablative | Հիակինթոսիցդ (Hiakintʿosicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Հիակինթոսովդ (Hiakintʿosovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.