Հիացինտ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hi(j)ɑˈt͡sʰint]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hi(j)ɑˈt͡sʰind]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Հիացինտ (Hiacʿint) | |||
| dative | Հիացինտի (Hiacʿinti) | |||
| ablative | Հիացինտից (Hiacʿinticʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Հիացինտով (Hiacʿintov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Հիացինտը/Հիացինտն (Hiacʿintə/Hiacʿintn) | |||
| dative | Հիացինտին (Hiacʿintin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Հիացինտս (Hiacʿints) | |||
| dative | Հիացինտիս (Hiacʿintis) | |||
| ablative | Հիացինտիցս (Hiacʿinticʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Հիացինտովս (Hiacʿintovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Հիացինտդ (Hiacʿintd) | |||
| dative | Հիացինտիդ (Hiacʿintid) | |||
| ablative | Հիացինտիցդ (Hiacʿinticʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Հիացինտովդ (Hiacʿintovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006), “Avandakan ew patmakan anjnanunneri hayeren taṙadarjutʿyan masin orošum [A Decision on Armenian Transcription of Traditional and Historic Personal Names]”, in Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 58
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.