Մագելանի նեղուց
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑɡelɑˈni neˈʁut͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑkʰelɑˈni neˈʁut͡sʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Մագելանի նեղուց (Magelani neġucʿ) | |||
| dative | Մագելանի նեղուցի (Magelani neġucʿi) | |||
| ablative | Մագելանի նեղուցից (Magelani neġucʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Մագելանի նեղուցով (Magelani neġucʿov) | |||
| locative | Մագելանի նեղուցում (Magelani neġucʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Մագելանի նեղուցը/Մագելանի նեղուցն (Magelani neġucʿə/Magelani neġucʿn) | |||
| dative | Մագելանի նեղուցին (Magelani neġucʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Մագելանի նեղուցս (Magelani neġucʿs) | |||
| dative | Մագելանի նեղուցիս (Magelani neġucʿis) | |||
| ablative | Մագելանի նեղուցիցս (Magelani neġucʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Մագելանի նեղուցովս (Magelani neġucʿovs) | |||
| locative | Մագելանի նեղուցումս (Magelani neġucʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Մագելանի նեղուցդ (Magelani neġucʿd) | |||
| dative | Մագելանի նեղուցիդ (Magelani neġucʿid) | |||
| ablative | Մագելանի նեղուցիցդ (Magelani neġucʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Մագելանի նեղուցովդ (Magelani neġucʿovd) | |||
| locative | Մագելանի նեղուցումդ (Magelani neġucʿumd) | |||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006), “Ašxarhagrakan anunneri hayeren taṙadarjutʿyan masin orošum [A Decision on Armenian Transcription of Geographic Names]”, in Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 52
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.