ապամոնտաժել
Armenian
Etymology
From ապա- (apa-) + մոնտաժել (montažel). Calque of Russian демонтировать (demontirovatʹ).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑpɑmɔntɑˈʒɛl]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | ապամոնտաժել (apamontažel) | imperfective converb | ապամոնտաժում (apamontažum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | ապամոնտաժվել (apamontažvel) | simultaneous converb | ապամոնտաժելիս (apamontaželis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | ապամոնտաժել (apamontažel) | ||||
| aorist stem | ապամոնտաժ- (apamontaž-) | future converb I | ապամոնտաժելու (apamontaželu) | ||||
| resultative participle | ապամոնտաժած (apamontažac) | future converb II | ապամոնտաժելիք (apamontaželikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | ապամոնտաժող (apamontažoġ) | connegative converb | ապամոնտաժի (apamontaži) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ապամոնտաժում եմ (apamontažum em) | ապամոնտաժում ես (apamontažum es) | ապամոնտաժում է (apamontažum ē) | ապամոնտաժում ենք (apamontažum enkʿ) | ապամոնտաժում եք (apamontažum ekʿ) | ապամոնտաժում են (apamontažum en) | |
| past imperfective | ապամոնտաժում էի (apamontažum ēi) | ապամոնտաժում էիր (apamontažum ēir) | ապամոնտաժում էր (apamontažum ēr) | ապամոնտաժում էինք (apamontažum ēinkʿ) | ապամոնտաժում էիք (apamontažum ēikʿ) | ապամոնտաժում էին (apamontažum ēin) | |
| future | ապամոնտաժելու եմ (apamontaželu em) | ապամոնտաժելու ես (apamontaželu es) | ապամոնտաժելու է (apamontaželu ē) | ապամոնտաժելու ենք (apamontaželu enkʿ) | ապամոնտաժելու եք (apamontaželu ekʿ) | ապամոնտաժելու են (apamontaželu en) | |
| past future | ապամոնտաժելու էի (apamontaželu ēi) | ապամոնտաժելու էիր (apamontaželu ēir) | ապամոնտաժելու էր (apamontaželu ēr) | ապամոնտաժելու էինք (apamontaželu ēinkʿ) | ապամոնտաժելու էիք (apamontaželu ēikʿ) | ապամոնտաժելու էին (apamontaželu ēin) | |
| present perfect | ապամոնտաժել եմ (apamontažel em) | ապամոնտաժել ես (apamontažel es) | ապամոնտաժել է (apamontažel ē) | ապամոնտաժել ենք (apamontažel enkʿ) | ապամոնտաժել եք (apamontažel ekʿ) | ապամոնտաժել են (apamontažel en) | |
| pluperfect | ապամոնտաժել էի (apamontažel ēi) | ապամոնտաժել էիր (apamontažel ēir) | ապամոնտաժել էր (apamontažel ēr) | ապամոնտաժել էինք (apamontažel ēinkʿ) | ապամոնտաժել էիք (apamontažel ēikʿ) | ապամոնտաժել էին (apamontažel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ապամոնտաժեցի, ապամոնտաժի* (apamontažecʿi, apamontaži*) | ապամոնտաժեցիր, ապամոնտաժիր* (apamontažecʿir, apamontažir*) | ապամոնտաժեց (apamontažecʿ) | ապամոնտաժեցինք, ապամոնտաժինք* (apamontažecʿinkʿ, apamontažinkʿ*) | ապամոնտաժեցիք, ապամոնտաժիք* (apamontažecʿikʿ, apamontažikʿ*) | ապամոնտաժեցին, ապամոնտաժին* (apamontažecʿin, apamontažin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ապամոնտաժեմ (apamontažem) | ապամոնտաժես (apamontažes) | ապամոնտաժի (apamontaži) | ապամոնտաժենք (apamontaženkʿ) | ապամոնտաժեք (apamontažekʿ) | ապամոնտաժեն (apamontažen) | |
| past | ապամոնտաժեի (apamontažei) | ապամոնտաժեիր (apamontažeir) | ապամոնտաժեր (apamontažer) | ապամոնտաժեինք (apamontažeinkʿ) | ապամոնտաժեիք (apamontažeikʿ) | ապամոնտաժեին (apamontažein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կապամոնտաժեմ (kapamontažem) | կապամոնտաժես (kapamontažes) | կապամոնտաժի (kapamontaži) | կապամոնտաժենք (kapamontaženkʿ) | կապամոնտաժեք (kapamontažekʿ) | կապամոնտաժեն (kapamontažen) | |
| past | կապամոնտաժեի (kapamontažei) | կապամոնտաժեիր (kapamontažeir) | կապամոնտաժեր (kapamontažer) | կապամոնտաժեինք (kapamontažeinkʿ) | կապամոնտաժեիք (kapamontažeikʿ) | կապամոնտաժեին (kapamontažein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ապամոնտաժի՛ր, ապամոնտաժի՛* (apamontažír, apamontaží*) | — | — | ապամոնտաժե՛ք, ապամոնտաժեցե՛ք** (apamontažékʿ, apamontažecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չապամոնտաժել (čʿapamontažel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չապամոնտաժած (čʿapamontažac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չապամոնտաժող (čʿapamontažoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ ապամոնտաժում (čʿem apamontažum) | չես ապամոնտաժում (čʿes apamontažum) | չի ապամոնտաժում (čʿi apamontažum) | չենք ապամոնտաժում (čʿenkʿ apamontažum) | չեք ապամոնտաժում (čʿekʿ apamontažum) | չեն ապամոնտաժում (čʿen apamontažum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ապամոնտաժում (čʿēi apamontažum) | չէիր ապամոնտաժում (čʿēir apamontažum) | չէր ապամոնտաժում (čʿēr apamontažum) | չէինք ապամոնտաժում (čʿēinkʿ apamontažum) | չէիք ապամոնտաժում (čʿēikʿ apamontažum) | չէին ապամոնտաժում (čʿēin apamontažum) | |
| future | չեմ ապամոնտաժելու (čʿem apamontaželu) | չես ապամոնտաժելու (čʿes apamontaželu) | չի ապամոնտաժելու (čʿi apamontaželu) | չենք ապամոնտաժելու (čʿenkʿ apamontaželu) | չեք ապամոնտաժելու (čʿekʿ apamontaželu) | չեն ապամոնտաժելու (čʿen apamontaželu) | |
| past future | չէի ապամոնտաժելու (čʿēi apamontaželu) | չէիր ապամոնտաժելու (čʿēir apamontaželu) | չէր ապամոնտաժելու (čʿēr apamontaželu) | չէինք ապամոնտաժելու (čʿēinkʿ apamontaželu) | չէիք ապամոնտաժելու (čʿēikʿ apamontaželu) | չէին ապամոնտաժելու (čʿēin apamontaželu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ ապամոնտաժել (čʿem apamontažel) | չես ապամոնտաժել (čʿes apamontažel) | չի ապամոնտաժել (čʿi apamontažel) | չենք ապամոնտաժել (čʿenkʿ apamontažel) | չեք ապամոնտաժել (čʿekʿ apamontažel) | չեն ապամոնտաժել (čʿen apamontažel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի ապամոնտաժել (čʿēi apamontažel) | չէիր ապամոնտաժել (čʿēir apamontažel) | չէր ապամոնտաժել (čʿēr apamontažel) | չէինք ապամոնտաժել (čʿēinkʿ apamontažel) | չէիք ապամոնտաժել (čʿēikʿ apamontažel) | չէին ապամոնտաժել (čʿēin apamontažel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չապամոնտաժեցի, չապամոնտաժի* (čʿapamontažecʿi, čʿapamontaži*) | չապամոնտաժեցիր, չապամոնտաժիր* (čʿapamontažecʿir, čʿapamontažir*) | չապամոնտաժեց (čʿapamontažecʿ) | չապամոնտաժեցինք, չապամոնտաժինք* (čʿapamontažecʿinkʿ, čʿapamontažinkʿ*) | չապամոնտաժեցիք, չապամոնտաժիք* (čʿapamontažecʿikʿ, čʿapamontažikʿ*) | չապամոնտաժեցին, չապամոնտաժին* (čʿapamontažecʿin, čʿapamontažin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չապամոնտաժեմ (čʿapamontažem) | չապամոնտաժես (čʿapamontažes) | չապամոնտաժի (čʿapamontaži) | չապամոնտաժենք (čʿapamontaženkʿ) | չապամոնտաժեք (čʿapamontažekʿ) | չապամոնտաժեն (čʿapamontažen) | |
| past | չապամոնտաժեի (čʿapamontažei) | չապամոնտաժեիր (čʿapamontažeir) | չապամոնտաժեր (čʿapamontažer) | չապամոնտաժեինք (čʿapamontažeinkʿ) | չապամոնտաժեիք (čʿapamontažeikʿ) | չապամոնտաժեին (čʿapamontažein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ ապամոնտաժի (čʿem apamontaži) | չես ապամոնտաժի (čʿes apamontaži) | չի ապամոնտաժի (čʿi apamontaži) | չենք ապամոնտաժի (čʿenkʿ apamontaži) | չեք ապամոնտաժի (čʿekʿ apamontaži) | չեն ապամոնտաժի (čʿen apamontaži) | |
| past | չէի ապամոնտաժի (čʿēi apamontaži) | չէիր ապամոնտաժի (čʿēir apamontaži) | չէր ապամոնտաժի (čʿēr apamontaži) | չէինք ապամոնտաժի (čʿēinkʿ apamontaži) | չէիք ապամոնտաժի (čʿēikʿ apamontaži) | չէին ապամոնտաժի (čʿēin apamontaži) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ապամոնտաժիր, մի՛ ապամոնտաժի* (mí apamontažir, mí apamontaži*) | — | — | մի՛ ապամոնտաժեք, մի՛ ապամոնտաժեցեք** (mí apamontažekʿ, mí apamontažecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ապամոնտաժել (apamontažel) | |||
| dative | ապամոնտաժելու (apamontaželu) | |||
| ablative | ապամոնտաժելուց (apamontaželucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ապամոնտաժելով (apamontaželov) | |||
| locative | ապամոնտաժելում (apamontaželum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ապամոնտաժելը/ապամոնտաժելն (apamontaželə/apamontaželn) | |||
| dative | ապամոնտաժելուն (apamontaželun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ապամոնտաժելս (apamontažels) | |||
| dative | ապամոնտաժելուս (apamontaželus) | |||
| ablative | ապամոնտաժելուցս (apamontaželucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ապամոնտաժելովս (apamontaželovs) | |||
| locative | ապամոնտաժելումս (apamontaželums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ապամոնտաժելդ (apamontaželd) | |||
| dative | ապամոնտաժելուդ (apamontaželud) | |||
| ablative | ապամոնտաժելուցդ (apamontaželucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ապամոնտաժելովդ (apamontaželovd) | |||
| locative | ապամոնտաժելումդ (apamontaželumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.