ապամոնտաժվել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑpɑmontɑʒˈvel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑbɑmondɑʒˈvel]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | ապամոնտաժվել (apamontažvel) | imperfective converb | ապամոնտաժվում (apamontažvum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | ապամոնտաժվելիս (apamontažvelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | ||||
| aorist stem | ապամոնտաժվ- (apamontažv-) | future converb I | ապամոնտաժվելու (apamontažvelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | ապամոնտաժված (apamontažvac) | future converb II | ապամոնտաժվելիք (apamontažvelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | ապամոնտաժվող (apamontažvoġ) | connegative converb | ապամոնտաժվի (apamontažvi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ապամոնտաժվում եմ (apamontažvum em) | ապամոնտաժվում ես (apamontažvum es) | ապամոնտաժվում է (apamontažvum ē) | ապամոնտաժվում ենք (apamontažvum enkʿ) | ապամոնտաժվում եք (apamontažvum ekʿ) | ապամոնտաժվում են (apamontažvum en) | |
| past imperfective | ապամոնտաժվում էի (apamontažvum ēi) | ապամոնտաժվում էիր (apamontažvum ēir) | ապամոնտաժվում էր (apamontažvum ēr) | ապամոնտաժվում էինք (apamontažvum ēinkʿ) | ապամոնտաժվում էիք (apamontažvum ēikʿ) | ապամոնտաժվում էին (apamontažvum ēin) | |
| future | ապամոնտաժվելու եմ (apamontažvelu em) | ապամոնտաժվելու ես (apamontažvelu es) | ապամոնտաժվելու է (apamontažvelu ē) | ապամոնտաժվելու ենք (apamontažvelu enkʿ) | ապամոնտաժվելու եք (apamontažvelu ekʿ) | ապամոնտաժվելու են (apamontažvelu en) | |
| past future | ապամոնտաժվելու էի (apamontažvelu ēi) | ապամոնտաժվելու էիր (apamontažvelu ēir) | ապամոնտաժվելու էր (apamontažvelu ēr) | ապամոնտաժվելու էինք (apamontažvelu ēinkʿ) | ապամոնտաժվելու էիք (apamontažvelu ēikʿ) | ապամոնտաժվելու էին (apamontažvelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ապամոնտաժվեցի, ապամոնտաժվի* (apamontažvecʿi, apamontažvi*) | ապամոնտաժվեցիր, ապամոնտաժվիր* (apamontažvecʿir, apamontažvir*) | ապամոնտաժվեց (apamontažvecʿ) | ապամոնտաժվեցինք, ապամոնտաժվինք* (apamontažvecʿinkʿ, apamontažvinkʿ*) | ապամոնտաժվեցիք, ապամոնտաժվիք* (apamontažvecʿikʿ, apamontažvikʿ*) | ապամոնտաժվեցին, ապամոնտաժվին* (apamontažvecʿin, apamontažvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ապամոնտաժվեմ (apamontažvem) | ապամոնտաժվես (apamontažves) | ապամոնտաժվի (apamontažvi) | ապամոնտաժվենք (apamontažvenkʿ) | ապամոնտաժվեք (apamontažvekʿ) | ապամոնտաժվեն (apamontažven) | |
| past | ապամոնտաժվեի (apamontažvei) | ապամոնտաժվեիր (apamontažveir) | ապամոնտաժվեր (apamontažver) | ապամոնտաժվեինք (apamontažveinkʿ) | ապամոնտաժվեիք (apamontažveikʿ) | ապամոնտաժվեին (apamontažvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կապամոնտաժվեմ (kapamontažvem) | կապամոնտաժվես (kapamontažves) | կապամոնտաժվի (kapamontažvi) | կապամոնտաժվենք (kapamontažvenkʿ) | կապամոնտաժվեք (kapamontažvekʿ) | կապամոնտաժվեն (kapamontažven) | |
| past | կապամոնտաժվեի (kapamontažvei) | կապամոնտաժվեիր (kapamontažveir) | կապամոնտաժվեր (kapamontažver) | կապամոնտաժվեինք (kapamontažveinkʿ) | կապամոնտաժվեիք (kapamontažveikʿ) | կապամոնտաժվեին (kapamontažvein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ապամոնտաժվի՛ր, ապամոնտաժվի՛* (apamontažvír, apamontažví*) | — | — | ապամոնտաժվե՛ք, ապամոնտաժվեցե՛ք** (apamontažvékʿ, apamontažvecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չապամոնտաժվել (čʿapamontažvel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չապամոնտաժված (čʿapamontažvac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չապամոնտաժվող (čʿapamontažvoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ ապամոնտաժվում (čʿem apamontažvum) | չես ապամոնտաժվում (čʿes apamontažvum) | չի ապամոնտաժվում (čʿi apamontažvum) | չենք ապամոնտաժվում (čʿenkʿ apamontažvum) | չեք ապամոնտաժվում (čʿekʿ apamontažvum) | չեն ապամոնտաժվում (čʿen apamontažvum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ապամոնտաժվում (čʿēi apamontažvum) | չէիր ապամոնտաժվում (čʿēir apamontažvum) | չէր ապամոնտաժվում (čʿēr apamontažvum) | չէինք ապամոնտաժվում (čʿēinkʿ apamontažvum) | չէիք ապամոնտաժվում (čʿēikʿ apamontažvum) | չէին ապամոնտաժվում (čʿēin apamontažvum) | |
| future | չեմ ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿem apamontažvelu) | չես ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿes apamontažvelu) | չի ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿi apamontažvelu) | չենք ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿenkʿ apamontažvelu) | չեք ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿekʿ apamontažvelu) | չեն ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿen apamontažvelu) | |
| past future | չէի ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿēi apamontažvelu) | չէիր ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿēir apamontažvelu) | չէր ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿēr apamontažvelu) | չէինք ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿēinkʿ apamontažvelu) | չէիք ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿēikʿ apamontažvelu) | չէին ապամոնտաժվելու (čʿēin apamontažvelu) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չապամոնտաժվեցի, չապամոնտաժվի* (čʿapamontažvecʿi, čʿapamontažvi*) | չապամոնտաժվեցիր, չապամոնտաժվիր* (čʿapamontažvecʿir, čʿapamontažvir*) | չապամոնտաժվեց (čʿapamontažvecʿ) | չապամոնտաժվեցինք, չապամոնտաժվինք* (čʿapamontažvecʿinkʿ, čʿapamontažvinkʿ*) | չապամոնտաժվեցիք, չապամոնտաժվիք* (čʿapamontažvecʿikʿ, čʿapamontažvikʿ*) | չապամոնտաժվեցին, չապամոնտաժվին* (čʿapamontažvecʿin, čʿapamontažvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չապամոնտաժվեմ (čʿapamontažvem) | չապամոնտաժվես (čʿapamontažves) | չապամոնտաժվի (čʿapamontažvi) | չապամոնտաժվենք (čʿapamontažvenkʿ) | չապամոնտաժվեք (čʿapamontažvekʿ) | չապամոնտաժվեն (čʿapamontažven) | |
| past | չապամոնտաժվեի (čʿapamontažvei) | չապամոնտաժվեիր (čʿapamontažveir) | չապամոնտաժվեր (čʿapamontažver) | չապամոնտաժվեինք (čʿapamontažveinkʿ) | չապամոնտաժվեիք (čʿapamontažveikʿ) | չապամոնտաժվեին (čʿapamontažvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ ապամոնտաժվի (čʿem apamontažvi) | չես ապամոնտաժվի (čʿes apamontažvi) | չի ապամոնտաժվի (čʿi apamontažvi) | չենք ապամոնտաժվի (čʿenkʿ apamontažvi) | չեք ապամոնտաժվի (čʿekʿ apamontažvi) | չեն ապամոնտաժվի (čʿen apamontažvi) | |
| past | չէի ապամոնտաժվի (čʿēi apamontažvi) | չէիր ապամոնտաժվի (čʿēir apamontažvi) | չէր ապամոնտաժվի (čʿēr apamontažvi) | չէինք ապամոնտաժվի (čʿēinkʿ apamontažvi) | չէիք ապամոնտաժվի (čʿēikʿ apamontažvi) | չէին ապամոնտաժվի (čʿēin apamontažvi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ապամոնտաժվիր, մի՛ ապամոնտաժվի* (mí apamontažvir, mí apamontažvi*) | — | — | մի՛ ապամոնտաժվեք, մի՛ ապամոնտաժվեցեք** (mí apamontažvekʿ, mí apamontažvecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ապամոնտաժվել (apamontažvel) | |||
| dative | ապամոնտաժվելու (apamontažvelu) | |||
| ablative | ապամոնտաժվելուց (apamontažvelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ապամոնտաժվելով (apamontažvelov) | |||
| locative | ապամոնտաժվելում (apamontažvelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ապամոնտաժվելը/ապամոնտաժվելն (apamontažvelə/apamontažveln) | |||
| dative | ապամոնտաժվելուն (apamontažvelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ապամոնտաժվելս (apamontažvels) | |||
| dative | ապամոնտաժվելուս (apamontažvelus) | |||
| ablative | ապամոնտաժվելուցս (apamontažvelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ապամոնտաժվելովս (apamontažvelovs) | |||
| locative | ապամոնտաժվելումս (apamontažvelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ապամոնտաժվելդ (apamontažveld) | |||
| dative | ապամոնտաժվելուդ (apamontažvelud) | |||
| ablative | ապամոնտաժվելուցդ (apamontažvelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ապամոնտաժվելովդ (apamontažvelovd) | |||
| locative | ապամոնտաժվելումդ (apamontažvelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.