ապացուցողական
Armenian
Etymology
From ապացուցող (apacʿucʿoġ) + -ական (-akan). Calque of Russian доказа́тельный (dokazátelʹnyj).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑpɑt͡sʰut͡sʰoʁɑˈkɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑbɑt͡sʰut͡sʰoʁɑˈɡɑn]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Adjective
ապացուցողական • (apacʿucʿoġakan) (superlative ամենաապացուցողական)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ապացուցողական (apacʿucʿoġakan) | ապացուցողականներ (apacʿucʿoġakanner) | ||
| dative | ապացուցողականի (apacʿucʿoġakani) | ապացուցողականների (apacʿucʿoġakanneri) | ||
| ablative | ապացուցողականից (apacʿucʿoġakanicʿ) | ապացուցողականներից (apacʿucʿoġakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ապացուցողականով (apacʿucʿoġakanov) | ապացուցողականներով (apacʿucʿoġakannerov) | ||
| locative | ապացուցողականում (apacʿucʿoġakanum) | ապացուցողականներում (apacʿucʿoġakannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ապացուցողականը/ապացուցողականն (apacʿucʿoġakanə/apacʿucʿoġakann) | ապացուցողականները/ապացուցողականներն (apacʿucʿoġakannerə/apacʿucʿoġakannern) | ||
| dative | ապացուցողականին (apacʿucʿoġakanin) | ապացուցողականներին (apacʿucʿoġakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ապացուցողականս (apacʿucʿoġakans) | ապացուցողականներս (apacʿucʿoġakanners) | ||
| dative | ապացուցողականիս (apacʿucʿoġakanis) | ապացուցողականներիս (apacʿucʿoġakanneris) | ||
| ablative | ապացուցողականիցս (apacʿucʿoġakanicʿs) | ապացուցողականներիցս (apacʿucʿoġakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ապացուցողականովս (apacʿucʿoġakanovs) | ապացուցողականներովս (apacʿucʿoġakannerovs) | ||
| locative | ապացուցողականումս (apacʿucʿoġakanums) | ապացուցողականներումս (apacʿucʿoġakannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ապացուցողականդ (apacʿucʿoġakand) | ապացուցողականներդ (apacʿucʿoġakannerd) | ||
| dative | ապացուցողականիդ (apacʿucʿoġakanid) | ապացուցողականներիդ (apacʿucʿoġakannerid) | ||
| ablative | ապացուցողականիցդ (apacʿucʿoġakanicʿd) | ապացուցողականներիցդ (apacʿucʿoġakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ապացուցողականովդ (apacʿucʿoġakanovd) | ապացուցողականներովդ (apacʿucʿoġakannerovd) | ||
| locative | ապացուցողականումդ (apacʿucʿoġakanumd) | ապացուցողականներումդ (apacʿucʿoġakannerumd) | ||
Derived terms
- ապացուցողական բժշկություն (apacʿucʿoġakan bžškutʿyun)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.