աքեմենյան
See also: Աքեմենյան
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑkʰemenˈjɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑkʰemenˈjɑn]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | աքեմենյան (akʿemenyan) | աքեմենյաններ (akʿemenyanner) | ||
| dative | աքեմենյանի (akʿemenyani) | աքեմենյանների (akʿemenyanneri) | ||
| ablative | աքեմենյանից (akʿemenyanicʿ) | աքեմենյաններից (akʿemenyannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | աքեմենյանով (akʿemenyanov) | աքեմենյաններով (akʿemenyannerov) | ||
| locative | աքեմենյանում (akʿemenyanum) | աքեմենյաններում (akʿemenyannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | աքեմենյանը/աքեմենյանն (akʿemenyanə/akʿemenyann) | աքեմենյանները/աքեմենյաններն (akʿemenyannerə/akʿemenyannern) | ||
| dative | աքեմենյանին (akʿemenyanin) | աքեմենյաններին (akʿemenyannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | աքեմենյանս (akʿemenyans) | աքեմենյաններս (akʿemenyanners) | ||
| dative | աքեմենյանիս (akʿemenyanis) | աքեմենյաններիս (akʿemenyanneris) | ||
| ablative | աքեմենյանիցս (akʿemenyanicʿs) | աքեմենյաններիցս (akʿemenyannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | աքեմենյանովս (akʿemenyanovs) | աքեմենյաններովս (akʿemenyannerovs) | ||
| locative | աքեմենյանումս (akʿemenyanums) | աքեմենյաններումս (akʿemenyannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | աքեմենյանդ (akʿemenyand) | աքեմենյաններդ (akʿemenyannerd) | ||
| dative | աքեմենյանիդ (akʿemenyanid) | աքեմենյաններիդ (akʿemenyannerid) | ||
| ablative | աքեմենյանիցդ (akʿemenyanicʿd) | աքեմենյաններիցդ (akʿemenyannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | աքեմենյանովդ (akʿemenyanovd) | աքեմենյաններովդ (akʿemenyannerovd) | ||
| locative | աքեմենյանումդ (akʿemenyanumd) | աքեմենյաններումդ (akʿemenyannerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.