աֆղաներեն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- աֆղաներէն (afłanerēn) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑfʁɑnɛˈɾɛn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑfʁɑnɛˈɾɛn]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | աֆղաներեն (afłaneren) | |||
| dative | աֆղաներենի (afłanereni) | |||
| ablative | աֆղաներենից (afłanerenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | աֆղաներենով (afłanerenov) | |||
| locative | աֆղաներենում (afłanerenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | աֆղաներենը/աֆղաներենն (afłanerenə/afłanerenn) | |||
| dative | աֆղաներենին (afłanerenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | աֆղաներենս (afłanerens) | |||
| dative | աֆղաներենիս (afłanerenis) | |||
| ablative | աֆղաներենիցս (afłanerenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | աֆղաներենովս (afłanerenovs) | |||
| locative | աֆղաներենումս (afłanerenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | աֆղաներենդ (afłanerend) | |||
| dative | աֆղաներենիդ (afłanerenid) | |||
| ablative | աֆղաներենիցդ (afłanerenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | աֆղաներենովդ (afłanerenovd) | |||
| locative | աֆղաներենումդ (afłanerenumd) | |||
Synonyms
- փուշթու (pʿuštʿu)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.