փուշթու
Armenian
Alternative forms
- փուշտու (pʿuštu)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰuʃˈtʰu]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰuʃˈtʰu]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փուշթու (pʿuštʿu) | |||
| dative | փուշթուի (pʿuštʿui) | |||
| ablative | փուշթուից (pʿuštʿuicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | փուշթուով (pʿuštʿuov) | |||
| locative | փուշթուում (pʿuštʿuum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փուշթուն (pʿuštʿun) | |||
| dative | փուշթուին (pʿuštʿuin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փուշթուս (pʿuštʿus) | |||
| dative | փուշթուիս (pʿuštʿuis) | |||
| ablative | փուշթուիցս (pʿuštʿuicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | փուշթուովս (pʿuštʿuovs) | |||
| locative | փուշթուումս (pʿuštʿuums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փուշթուդ (pʿuštʿud) | |||
| dative | փուշթուիդ (pʿuštʿuid) | |||
| ablative | փուշթուիցդ (pʿuštʿuicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | փուշթուովդ (pʿuštʿuovd) | |||
| locative | փուշթուումդ (pʿuštʿuumd) | |||
Synonyms
- աֆղաներեն (afłaneren)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.