եզրափակիչ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛzɾɑpʰɑˈkit͡ʃʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛzɾɑpʰɑˈɡit͡ʃʰ]
Audio (file)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եզրափակիչ (ezrapʿakičʿ) | եզրափակիչներ (ezrapʿakičʿner) | ||
| dative | եզրափակիչի (ezrapʿakičʿi) | եզրափակիչների (ezrapʿakičʿneri) | ||
| ablative | եզրափակիչից (ezrapʿakičʿicʿ) | եզրափակիչներից (ezrapʿakičʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | եզրափակիչով (ezrapʿakičʿov) | եզրափակիչներով (ezrapʿakičʿnerov) | ||
| locative | եզրափակիչում (ezrapʿakičʿum) | եզրափակիչներում (ezrapʿakičʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եզրափակիչը/եզրափակիչն (ezrapʿakičʿə/ezrapʿakičʿn) | եզրափակիչները/եզրափակիչներն (ezrapʿakičʿnerə/ezrapʿakičʿnern) | ||
| dative | եզրափակիչին (ezrapʿakičʿin) | եզրափակիչներին (ezrapʿakičʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եզրափակիչս (ezrapʿakičʿs) | եզրափակիչներս (ezrapʿakičʿners) | ||
| dative | եզրափակիչիս (ezrapʿakičʿis) | եզրափակիչներիս (ezrapʿakičʿneris) | ||
| ablative | եզրափակիչիցս (ezrapʿakičʿicʿs) | եզրափակիչներիցս (ezrapʿakičʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | եզրափակիչովս (ezrapʿakičʿovs) | եզրափակիչներովս (ezrapʿakičʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | եզրափակիչումս (ezrapʿakičʿums) | եզրափակիչներումս (ezrapʿakičʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եզրափակիչդ (ezrapʿakičʿd) | եզրափակիչներդ (ezrapʿakičʿnerd) | ||
| dative | եզրափակիչիդ (ezrapʿakičʿid) | եզրափակիչներիդ (ezrapʿakičʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | եզրափակիչիցդ (ezrapʿakičʿicʿd) | եզրափակիչներիցդ (ezrapʿakičʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | եզրափակիչովդ (ezrapʿakičʿovd) | եզրափակիչներովդ (ezrapʿakičʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | եզրափակիչումդ (ezrapʿakičʿumd) | եզրափակիչներումդ (ezrapʿakičʿnerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եզրափակիչ (ezrapʿakičʿ) | եզրափակիչներ (ezrapʿakičʿner) | ||
| dative | եզրափակիչի (ezrapʿakičʿi) | եզրափակիչների (ezrapʿakičʿneri) | ||
| ablative | եզրափակիչից (ezrapʿakičʿicʿ) | եզրափակիչներից (ezrapʿakičʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | եզրափակիչով (ezrapʿakičʿov) | եզրափակիչներով (ezrapʿakičʿnerov) | ||
| locative | եզրափակիչում (ezrapʿakičʿum) | եզրափակիչներում (ezrapʿakičʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եզրափակիչը/եզրափակիչն (ezrapʿakičʿə/ezrapʿakičʿn) | եզրափակիչները/եզրափակիչներն (ezrapʿakičʿnerə/ezrapʿakičʿnern) | ||
| dative | եզրափակիչին (ezrapʿakičʿin) | եզրափակիչներին (ezrapʿakičʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եզրափակիչս (ezrapʿakičʿs) | եզրափակիչներս (ezrapʿakičʿners) | ||
| dative | եզրափակիչիս (ezrapʿakičʿis) | եզրափակիչներիս (ezrapʿakičʿneris) | ||
| ablative | եզրափակիչիցս (ezrapʿakičʿicʿs) | եզրափակիչներիցս (ezrapʿakičʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | եզրափակիչովս (ezrapʿakičʿovs) | եզրափակիչներովս (ezrapʿakičʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | եզրափակիչումս (ezrapʿakičʿums) | եզրափակիչներումս (ezrapʿakičʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եզրափակիչդ (ezrapʿakičʿd) | եզրափակիչներդ (ezrapʿakičʿnerd) | ||
| dative | եզրափակիչիդ (ezrapʿakičʿid) | եզրափակիչներիդ (ezrapʿakičʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | եզրափակիչիցդ (ezrapʿakičʿicʿd) | եզրափակիչներիցդ (ezrapʿakičʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | եզրափակիչովդ (ezrapʿakičʿovd) | եզրափակիչներովդ (ezrapʿakičʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | եզրափակիչումդ (ezrapʿakičʿumd) | եզրափակիչներումդ (ezrapʿakičʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.