եռիլիոն
Armenian
| 1000000000000000000 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cardinal : եռիլիոն (eṙilion) Ordinal : եռիլիոներորդ (eṙilionerord) | ||
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛrilˈjɔn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛɾilˈjɔn]
Numeral
եռիլիոն • (eṙilion) (traditional orthography spelling եռիլիոն or եռիլիօն)
- (Western Armenian, dated) quintillion (short scale), trillion (long scale), 1,000,000³
- Synonym: կվինտիլիոն (kvintilion)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եռիլիոն (eṙilion) | եռիլիոններ (eṙilionner) | ||
| dative | եռիլիոնի (eṙilioni) | եռիլիոնների (eṙilionneri) | ||
| ablative | եռիլիոնից (eṙilionicʿ) | եռիլիոններից (eṙilionnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | եռիլիոնով (eṙilionov) | եռիլիոններով (eṙilionnerov) | ||
| locative | եռիլիոնում (eṙilionum) | եռիլիոններում (eṙilionnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եռիլիոնը/եռիլիոնն (eṙilionə/eṙilionn) | եռիլիոնները/եռիլիոններն (eṙilionnerə/eṙilionnern) | ||
| dative | եռիլիոնին (eṙilionin) | եռիլիոններին (eṙilionnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եռիլիոնս (eṙilions) | եռիլիոններս (eṙilionners) | ||
| dative | եռիլիոնիս (eṙilionis) | եռիլիոններիս (eṙilionneris) | ||
| ablative | եռիլիոնիցս (eṙilionicʿs) | եռիլիոններիցս (eṙilionnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | եռիլիոնովս (eṙilionovs) | եռիլիոններովս (eṙilionnerovs) | ||
| locative | եռիլիոնումս (eṙilionums) | եռիլիոններումս (eṙilionnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եռիլիոնդ (eṙiliond) | եռիլիոններդ (eṙilionnerd) | ||
| dative | եռիլիոնիդ (eṙilionid) | եռիլիոններիդ (eṙilionnerid) | ||
| ablative | եռիլիոնիցդ (eṙilionicʿd) | եռիլիոններիցդ (eṙilionnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | եռիլիոնովդ (eṙilionovd) | եռիլիոններովդ (eṙilionnerovd) | ||
| locative | եռիլիոնումդ (eṙilionumd) | եռիլիոններումդ (eṙilionnerumd) | ||
i-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եռիլիոն (eṙilion) | եռիլիոններ (eṙilionner) | ||
| dative | եռիլիոնի (eṙilioni) | եռիլիոններու (eṙilionneru) | ||
| ablative | եռիլիոնէ (eṙilionē) | եռիլիոններէ (eṙilionnerē) | ||
| instrumental | եռիլիոնով (eṙilionov) | եռիլիոններով (eṙilionnerov) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եռիլիոնը/եռիլիոնն (eṙilionə/eṙilionn) | եռիլիոնները/եռիլիոններն (eṙilionnerə/eṙilionnern) | ||
| dative | եռիլիոնին (eṙilionin) | եռիլիոններուն (eṙilionnerun) | ||
| ablative | եռիլիոնէն (eṙilionēn) | եռիլիոններէն (eṙilionnerēn) | ||
| instrumental | եռիլիոնովը/եռիլիոնովն (eṙilionovə/eṙilionovn) | եռիլիոններովը/եռիլիոններովն (eṙilionnerovə/eṙilionnerovn) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եռիլիոնս (eṙilions) | եռիլիոններս (eṙilionners) | ||
| dative | եռիլիոնիս (eṙilionis) | եռիլիոններուս (eṙilionnerus) | ||
| ablative | եռիլիոնէս (eṙilionēs) | եռիլիոններէս (eṙilionnerēs) | ||
| instrumental | եռիլիոնովս (eṙilionovs) | եռիլիոններովս (eṙilionnerovs) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եռիլիոնդ (eṙiliond) | եռիլիոններդ (eṙilionnerd) | ||
| dative | եռիլիոնիդ (eṙilionid) | եռիլիոններուդ (eṙilionnerud) | ||
| ablative | եռիլիոնէդ (eṙilionēd) | եռիլիոններէդ (eṙilionnerēd) | ||
| instrumental | եռիլիոնովդ (eṙilionovd) | եռիլիոններովդ (eṙilionnerovd) | ||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (1973), “եռիլիոն”, in Hayeren uġġagrakan-uġġaxosakan, terminabanakan baṙaran [Armenian Orthographic–Orthoepic Terminological Dictionary] (in Armenian), Yerevan: Luys
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.