ետնալեզվային
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛtnɑlɛzvɑˈjin]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛdnɑlɛzvɑˈjin]
Adjective
ետնալեզվային • (etnalezvayin)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ետնալեզվային (etnalezvayin) | ետնալեզվայիններ (etnalezvayinner) | ||
| dative | ետնալեզվայինի (etnalezvayini) | ետնալեզվայինների (etnalezvayinneri) | ||
| ablative | ետնալեզվայինից (etnalezvayinicʿ) | ետնալեզվայիններից (etnalezvayinnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ետնալեզվայինով (etnalezvayinov) | ետնալեզվայիններով (etnalezvayinnerov) | ||
| locative | ետնալեզվայինում (etnalezvayinum) | ետնալեզվայիններում (etnalezvayinnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ետնալեզվայինը/ետնալեզվայինն (etnalezvayinə/etnalezvayinn) | ետնալեզվայինները/ետնալեզվայիններն (etnalezvayinnerə/etnalezvayinnern) | ||
| dative | ետնալեզվայինին (etnalezvayinin) | ետնալեզվայիններին (etnalezvayinnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ետնալեզվայինս (etnalezvayins) | ետնալեզվայիններս (etnalezvayinners) | ||
| dative | ետնալեզվայինիս (etnalezvayinis) | ետնալեզվայիններիս (etnalezvayinneris) | ||
| ablative | ետնալեզվայինիցս (etnalezvayinicʿs) | ետնալեզվայիններիցս (etnalezvayinnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ետնալեզվայինովս (etnalezvayinovs) | ետնալեզվայիններովս (etnalezvayinnerovs) | ||
| locative | ետնալեզվայինումս (etnalezvayinums) | ետնալեզվայիններումս (etnalezvayinnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ետնալեզվայինդ (etnalezvayind) | ետնալեզվայիններդ (etnalezvayinnerd) | ||
| dative | ետնալեզվայինիդ (etnalezvayinid) | ետնալեզվայիններիդ (etnalezvayinnerid) | ||
| ablative | ետնալեզվայինիցդ (etnalezvayinicʿd) | ետնալեզվայիններիցդ (etnalezvayinnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ետնալեզվայինովդ (etnalezvayinovd) | ետնալեզվայիններովդ (etnalezvayinnerovd) | ||
| locative | ետնալեզվայինումդ (etnalezvayinumd) | ետնալեզվայիններումդ (etnalezvayinnerumd) | ||
Derived terms
- շրթնաետնալեզվային (šrtʿnaetnalezvayin)
Noun
ետնալեզվային • (etnalezvayin)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ետնալեզվային (etnalezvayin) | ետնալեզվայիններ (etnalezvayinner) | ||
| dative | ետնալեզվայինի (etnalezvayini) | ետնալեզվայինների (etnalezvayinneri) | ||
| ablative | ետնալեզվայինից (etnalezvayinicʿ) | ետնալեզվայիններից (etnalezvayinnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ետնալեզվայինով (etnalezvayinov) | ետնալեզվայիններով (etnalezvayinnerov) | ||
| locative | ետնալեզվայինում (etnalezvayinum) | ետնալեզվայիններում (etnalezvayinnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ետնալեզվայինը/ետնալեզվայինն (etnalezvayinə/etnalezvayinn) | ետնալեզվայինները/ետնալեզվայիններն (etnalezvayinnerə/etnalezvayinnern) | ||
| dative | ետնալեզվայինին (etnalezvayinin) | ետնալեզվայիններին (etnalezvayinnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ետնալեզվայինս (etnalezvayins) | ետնալեզվայիններս (etnalezvayinners) | ||
| dative | ետնալեզվայինիս (etnalezvayinis) | ետնալեզվայիններիս (etnalezvayinneris) | ||
| ablative | ետնալեզվայինիցս (etnalezvayinicʿs) | ետնալեզվայիններիցս (etnalezvayinnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ետնալեզվայինովս (etnalezvayinovs) | ետնալեզվայիններովս (etnalezvayinnerovs) | ||
| locative | ետնալեզվայինումս (etnalezvayinums) | ետնալեզվայիններումս (etnalezvayinnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ետնալեզվայինդ (etnalezvayind) | ետնալեզվայիններդ (etnalezvayinnerd) | ||
| dative | ետնալեզվայինիդ (etnalezvayinid) | ետնալեզվայիններիդ (etnalezvayinnerid) | ||
| ablative | ետնալեզվայինիցդ (etnalezvayinicʿd) | ետնալեզվայիններիցդ (etnalezvayinnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ետնալեզվայինովդ (etnalezvayinovd) | ետնալեզվայիններովդ (etnalezvayinnerovd) | ||
| locative | ետնալեզվայինումդ (etnalezvayinumd) | ետնալեզվայիններումդ (etnalezvayinnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.