շրթնաետնալեզվային
Armenian
Etymology
շրթն- (šrtʿn-) + -ա- (-a-) + ետնալեզվային (etnalezvayin)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃəɾtʰnɑjɛtnɑlɛzvɑˈjin]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃəɾtʰnɑjɛdnɑlɛzvɑˈjin]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | շրթնաետնալեզվային (šrtʿnaetnalezvayin) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinner) | ||
| dative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինի (šrtʿnaetnalezvayini) | շրթնաետնալեզվայինների (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinneri) | ||
| ablative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինից (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinicʿ) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններից (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | շրթնաետնալեզվայինով (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinov) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններով (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerov) | ||
| locative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինում (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinum) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններում (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինը/շրթնաետնալեզվայինն (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinə/šrtʿnaetnalezvayinn) | շրթնաետնալեզվայինները/շրթնաետնալեզվայիններն (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerə/šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnern) | ||
| dative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինին (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinin) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններին (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayins) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinners) | ||
| dative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինիս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinis) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններիս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinneris) | ||
| ablative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինիցս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinicʿs) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններիցս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | շրթնաետնալեզվայինովս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinovs) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններովս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerovs) | ||
| locative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինումս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinums) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններումս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayind) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerd) | ||
| dative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինիդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinid) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններիդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerid) | ||
| ablative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինիցդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinicʿd) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններիցդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | շրթնաետնալեզվայինովդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinovd) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններովդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerovd) | ||
| locative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինումդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinumd) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններումդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | շրթնաետնալեզվային (šrtʿnaetnalezvayin) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinner) | ||
| dative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինի (šrtʿnaetnalezvayini) | շրթնաետնալեզվայինների (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinneri) | ||
| ablative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինից (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinicʿ) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններից (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | շրթնաետնալեզվայինով (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinov) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններով (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerov) | ||
| locative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինում (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinum) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններում (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինը/շրթնաետնալեզվայինն (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinə/šrtʿnaetnalezvayinn) | շրթնաետնալեզվայինները/շրթնաետնալեզվայիններն (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerə/šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnern) | ||
| dative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինին (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinin) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններին (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayins) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinners) | ||
| dative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինիս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinis) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններիս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinneris) | ||
| ablative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինիցս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinicʿs) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններիցս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | շրթնաետնալեզվայինովս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinovs) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններովս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerovs) | ||
| locative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինումս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinums) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններումս (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayind) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerd) | ||
| dative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինիդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinid) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններիդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerid) | ||
| ablative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինիցդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinicʿd) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններիցդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | շրթնաետնալեզվայինովդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinovd) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններովդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerovd) | ||
| locative | շրթնաետնալեզվայինումդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinumd) | շրթնաետնալեզվայիններումդ (šrtʿnaetnalezvayinnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.