երկուշաբթի
Armenian
Alternative forms
- յերկուշաբթի (yerkušabtʿi) — reformed orthography spelling in 1922–1940
- էրկուշաբթի (ērkušabtʿi) (dialectal, colloquial)
Etymology
From Old Armenian երկուշաբաթի (erkušabatʿi).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jeɾkuʃɑpʰˈtʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jeɾɡuʃɑpʰˈtʰi]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - Hyphenation: եր‧կու‧շաբ‧թի
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | երկուշաբթի (erkušabtʿi) | երկուշաբթիներ (erkušabtʿiner) | ||
| dative | երկուշաբթիի (erkušabtʿii) | երկուշաբթիների (erkušabtʿineri) | ||
| ablative | երկուշաբթիից (erkušabtʿiicʿ) | երկուշաբթիներից (erkušabtʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | երկուշաբթիով (erkušabtʿiov) | երկուշաբթիներով (erkušabtʿinerov) | ||
| locative | երկուշաբթիում (erkušabtʿium) | երկուշաբթիներում (erkušabtʿinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | երկուշաբթին (erkušabtʿin) | երկուշաբթիները/երկուշաբթիներն (erkušabtʿinerə/erkušabtʿinern) | ||
| dative | երկուշաբթիին (erkušabtʿiin) | երկուշաբթիներին (erkušabtʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | երկուշաբթիս (erkušabtʿis) | երկուշաբթիներս (erkušabtʿiners) | ||
| dative | երկուշաբթիիս (erkušabtʿiis) | երկուշաբթիներիս (erkušabtʿineris) | ||
| ablative | երկուշաբթիիցս (erkušabtʿiicʿs) | երկուշաբթիներիցս (erkušabtʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | երկուշաբթիովս (erkušabtʿiovs) | երկուշաբթիներովս (erkušabtʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | երկուշաբթիումս (erkušabtʿiums) | երկուշաբթիներումս (erkušabtʿinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | երկուշաբթիդ (erkušabtʿid) | երկուշաբթիներդ (erkušabtʿinerd) | ||
| dative | երկուշաբթիիդ (erkušabtʿiid) | երկուշաբթիներիդ (erkušabtʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | երկուշաբթիիցդ (erkušabtʿiicʿd) | երկուշաբթիներիցդ (erkušabtʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | երկուշաբթիովդ (erkušabtʿiovd) | երկուշաբթիներովդ (erkušabtʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | երկուշաբթիումդ (erkušabtʿiumd) | երկուշաբթիներումդ (erkušabtʿinerumd) | ||
va-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | երկուշաբթի (erkušabtʿi) | երկուշաբթիներ (erkušabtʿiner) | ||
| dative | երկուշաբթվա (erkušabtʿva) | երկուշաբթիների (erkušabtʿineri) | ||
| ablative | երկուշաբթվանից (erkušabtʿvanicʿ) | երկուշաբթիներից (erkušabtʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | երկուշաբթով (erkušabtʿov) | երկուշաբթիներով (erkušabtʿinerov) | ||
| locative | երկուշաբթում (erkušabtʿum) | երկուշաբթիներում (erkušabtʿinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | երկուշաբթին (erkušabtʿin) | երկուշաբթիները/երկուշաբթիներն (erkušabtʿinerə/erkušabtʿinern) | ||
| dative | երկուշաբթվան (erkušabtʿvan) | երկուշաբթիներին (erkušabtʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | երկուշաբթիս (erkušabtʿis) | երկուշաբթիներս (erkušabtʿiners) | ||
| dative | երկուշաբթվաս (erkušabtʿvas) | երկուշաբթիներիս (erkušabtʿineris) | ||
| ablative | երկուշաբթվանիցս (erkušabtʿvanicʿs) | երկուշաբթիներիցս (erkušabtʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | երկուշաբթովս (erkušabtʿovs) | երկուշաբթիներովս (erkušabtʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | երկուշաբթումս (erkušabtʿums) | երկուշաբթիներումս (erkušabtʿinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | երկուշաբթիդ (erkušabtʿid) | երկուշաբթիներդ (erkušabtʿinerd) | ||
| dative | երկուշաբթվադ (erkušabtʿvad) | երկուշաբթիներիդ (erkušabtʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | երկուշաբթվանիցդ (erkušabtʿvanicʿd) | երկուշաբթիներիցդ (erkušabtʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | երկուշաբթովդ (erkušabtʿovd) | երկուշաբթիներովդ (erkušabtʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | երկուշաբթումդ (erkušabtʿumd) | երկուշաբթիներումդ (erkušabtʿinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.