չորեքշաբթի
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian չորեքշաբաթի (čʿorekʿšabatʿi); see it for more.
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰoɾekʰʃɑpʰˈtʰi]
- (Eastern Armenian, colloquial) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰoɾekʰʃɑpˈti]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰoɾekʰʃɑpʰˈtʰi]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - Hyphenation: չո‧րեք‧շաբ‧թի
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | չորեքշաբթի (čʿorekʿšabtʿi) | չորեքշաբթիներ (čʿorekʿšabtʿiner) | ||
| dative | չորեքշաբթիի (čʿorekʿšabtʿii) | չորեքշաբթիների (čʿorekʿšabtʿineri) | ||
| ablative | չորեքշաբթիից (čʿorekʿšabtʿiicʿ) | չորեքշաբթիներից (čʿorekʿšabtʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | չորեքշաբթիով (čʿorekʿšabtʿiov) | չորեքշաբթիներով (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerov) | ||
| locative | չորեքշաբթիում (čʿorekʿšabtʿium) | չորեքշաբթիներում (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | չորեքշաբթին (čʿorekʿšabtʿin) | չորեքշաբթիները/չորեքշաբթիներն (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerə/čʿorekʿšabtʿinern) | ||
| dative | չորեքշաբթիին (čʿorekʿšabtʿiin) | չորեքշաբթիներին (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | չորեքշաբթիս (čʿorekʿšabtʿis) | չորեքշաբթիներս (čʿorekʿšabtʿiners) | ||
| dative | չորեքշաբթիիս (čʿorekʿšabtʿiis) | չորեքշաբթիներիս (čʿorekʿšabtʿineris) | ||
| ablative | չորեքշաբթիիցս (čʿorekʿšabtʿiicʿs) | չորեքշաբթիներիցս (čʿorekʿšabtʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | չորեքշաբթիովս (čʿorekʿšabtʿiovs) | չորեքշաբթիներովս (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | չորեքշաբթիումս (čʿorekʿšabtʿiums) | չորեքշաբթիներումս (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | չորեքշաբթիդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿid) | չորեքշաբթիներդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerd) | ||
| dative | չորեքշաբթիիդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿiid) | չորեքշաբթիներիդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | չորեքշաբթիիցդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿiicʿd) | չորեքշաբթիներիցդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | չորեքշաբթիովդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿiovd) | չորեքշաբթիներովդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | չորեքշաբթիումդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿiumd) | չորեքշաբթիներումդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerumd) | ||
va-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | չորեքշաբթի (čʿorekʿšabtʿi) | չորեքշաբթիներ (čʿorekʿšabtʿiner) | ||
| dative | չորեքշաբթվա (čʿorekʿšabtʿva) | չորեքշաբթիների (čʿorekʿšabtʿineri) | ||
| ablative | չորեքշաբթվանից (čʿorekʿšabtʿvanicʿ) | չորեքշաբթիներից (čʿorekʿšabtʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | չորեքշաբթով (čʿorekʿšabtʿov) | չորեքշաբթիներով (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerov) | ||
| locative | չորեքշաբթում (čʿorekʿšabtʿum) | չորեքշաբթիներում (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | չորեքշաբթին (čʿorekʿšabtʿin) | չորեքշաբթիները/չորեքշաբթիներն (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerə/čʿorekʿšabtʿinern) | ||
| dative | չորեքշաբթվան (čʿorekʿšabtʿvan) | չորեքշաբթիներին (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | չորեքշաբթիս (čʿorekʿšabtʿis) | չորեքշաբթիներս (čʿorekʿšabtʿiners) | ||
| dative | չորեքշաբթվաս (čʿorekʿšabtʿvas) | չորեքշաբթիներիս (čʿorekʿšabtʿineris) | ||
| ablative | չորեքշաբթվանիցս (čʿorekʿšabtʿvanicʿs) | չորեքշաբթիներիցս (čʿorekʿšabtʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | չորեքշաբթովս (čʿorekʿšabtʿovs) | չորեքշաբթիներովս (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | չորեքշաբթումս (čʿorekʿšabtʿums) | չորեքշաբթիներումս (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | չորեքշաբթիդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿid) | չորեքշաբթիներդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerd) | ||
| dative | չորեքշաբթվադ (čʿorekʿšabtʿvad) | չորեքշաբթիներիդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | չորեքշաբթվանիցդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿvanicʿd) | չորեքշաբթիներիցդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | չորեքշաբթովդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿovd) | չորեքշաբթիներովդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | չորեքշաբթումդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿumd) | չորեքշաբթիներումդ (čʿorekʿšabtʿinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.