ըմպելիք
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian ըմպելիք (əmpelikʿ).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [əmpɛˈlikʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [əmbɛˈlikʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ըմպելիք (əmpelikʿ) | ըմպելիքներ (əmpelikʿner) | ||
| dative | ըմպելիքի (əmpelikʿi) | ըմպելիքների (əmpelikʿneri) | ||
| ablative | ըմպելիքից (əmpelikʿicʿ) | ըմպելիքներից (əmpelikʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ըմպելիքով (əmpelikʿov) | ըմպելիքներով (əmpelikʿnerov) | ||
| locative | ըմպելիքում (əmpelikʿum) | ըմպելիքներում (əmpelikʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ըմպելիքը/ըմպելիքն (əmpelikʿə/əmpelikʿn) | ըմպելիքները/ըմպելիքներն (əmpelikʿnerə/əmpelikʿnern) | ||
| dative | ըմպելիքին (əmpelikʿin) | ըմպելիքներին (əmpelikʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ըմպելիքս (əmpelikʿs) | ըմպելիքներս (əmpelikʿners) | ||
| dative | ըմպելիքիս (əmpelikʿis) | ըմպելիքներիս (əmpelikʿneris) | ||
| ablative | ըմպելիքիցս (əmpelikʿicʿs) | ըմպելիքներիցս (əmpelikʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ըմպելիքովս (əmpelikʿovs) | ըմպելիքներովս (əmpelikʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | ըմպելիքումս (əmpelikʿums) | ըմպելիքներումս (əmpelikʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ըմպելիքդ (əmpelikʿd) | ըմպելիքներդ (əmpelikʿnerd) | ||
| dative | ըմպելիքիդ (əmpelikʿid) | ըմպելիքներիդ (əmpelikʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | ըմպելիքիցդ (əmpelikʿicʿd) | ըմպելիքներիցդ (əmpelikʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ըմպելիքովդ (əmpelikʿovd) | ըմպելիքներովդ (əmpelikʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | ըմպելիքումդ (əmpelikʿumd) | ըմպելիքներումդ (əmpelikʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.