ընդունված
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [əntʰunˈvɑt͡s]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [əntʰunˈvɑd͡z]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ընդունված (əndunvac) | ընդունվածներ (əndunvacner) | ||
| dative | ընդունվածի (əndunvaci) | ընդունվածների (əndunvacneri) | ||
| ablative | ընդունվածից (əndunvacicʿ) | ընդունվածներից (əndunvacnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ընդունվածով (əndunvacov) | ընդունվածներով (əndunvacnerov) | ||
| locative | ընդունվածում (əndunvacum) | ընդունվածներում (əndunvacnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ընդունվածը/ընդունվածն (əndunvacə/əndunvacn) | ընդունվածները/ընդունվածներն (əndunvacnerə/əndunvacnern) | ||
| dative | ընդունվածին (əndunvacin) | ընդունվածներին (əndunvacnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ընդունվածս (əndunvacs) | ընդունվածներս (əndunvacners) | ||
| dative | ընդունվածիս (əndunvacis) | ընդունվածներիս (əndunvacneris) | ||
| ablative | ընդունվածիցս (əndunvacicʿs) | ընդունվածներիցս (əndunvacnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ընդունվածովս (əndunvacovs) | ընդունվածներովս (əndunvacnerovs) | ||
| locative | ընդունվածումս (əndunvacums) | ընդունվածներումս (əndunvacnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ընդունվածդ (əndunvacd) | ընդունվածներդ (əndunvacnerd) | ||
| dative | ընդունվածիդ (əndunvacid) | ընդունվածներիդ (əndunvacnerid) | ||
| ablative | ընդունվածիցդ (əndunvacicʿd) | ընդունվածներիցդ (əndunvacnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ընդունվածովդ (əndunvacovd) | ընդունվածներովդ (əndunvacnerovd) | ||
| locative | ընդունվածումդ (əndunvacumd) | ընդունվածներումդ (əndunvacnerumd) | ||
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ընդունված (əndunvac) | ընդունվածներ (əndunvacner) | ||
| dative | ընդունվածի (əndunvaci) | ընդունվածների (əndunvacneri) | ||
| ablative | ընդունվածից (əndunvacicʿ) | ընդունվածներից (əndunvacnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ընդունվածով (əndunvacov) | ընդունվածներով (əndunvacnerov) | ||
| locative | ընդունվածում (əndunvacum) | ընդունվածներում (əndunvacnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ընդունվածը/ընդունվածն (əndunvacə/əndunvacn) | ընդունվածները/ընդունվածներն (əndunvacnerə/əndunvacnern) | ||
| dative | ընդունվածին (əndunvacin) | ընդունվածներին (əndunvacnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ընդունվածս (əndunvacs) | ընդունվածներս (əndunvacners) | ||
| dative | ընդունվածիս (əndunvacis) | ընդունվածներիս (əndunvacneris) | ||
| ablative | ընդունվածիցս (əndunvacicʿs) | ընդունվածներիցս (əndunvacnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ընդունվածովս (əndunvacovs) | ընդունվածներովս (əndunvacnerovs) | ||
| locative | ընդունվածումս (əndunvacums) | ընդունվածներումս (əndunvacnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ընդունվածդ (əndunvacd) | ընդունվածներդ (əndunvacnerd) | ||
| dative | ընդունվածիդ (əndunvacid) | ընդունվածներիդ (əndunvacnerid) | ||
| ablative | ընդունվածիցդ (əndunvacicʿd) | ընդունվածներիցդ (əndunvacnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ընդունվածովդ (əndunvacovd) | ընդունվածներովդ (əndunvacnerovd) | ||
| locative | ընդունվածումդ (əndunvacumd) | ընդունվածներումդ (əndunvacnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.