թույլատրել
Armenian
Alternative forms
- թոյլատրել (tʿoylatrel) — traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From թույլ տալ (tʿuyl tal).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰujlɑtˈɾɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰujlɑdˈɾɛl]
Verb
թույլատրել • (tʿuylatrel)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | թույլատրել (tʿuylatrel) | imperfective converb | թույլատրում (tʿuylatrum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | թույլատրվել (tʿuylatrvel) | simultaneous converb | թույլատրելիս (tʿuylatrelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | թույլատրել (tʿuylatrel) | ||||
| aorist stem | թույլատր- (tʿuylatr-) | future converb I | թույլատրելու (tʿuylatrelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | թույլատրած (tʿuylatrac) | future converb II | թույլատրելիք (tʿuylatrelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | թույլատրող (tʿuylatroġ) | connegative converb | թույլատրի (tʿuylatri) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | թույլատրում եմ (tʿuylatrum em) | թույլատրում ես (tʿuylatrum es) | թույլատրում է (tʿuylatrum ē) | թույլատրում ենք (tʿuylatrum enkʿ) | թույլատրում եք (tʿuylatrum ekʿ) | թույլատրում են (tʿuylatrum en) | |
| past imperfective | թույլատրում էի (tʿuylatrum ēi) | թույլատրում էիր (tʿuylatrum ēir) | թույլատրում էր (tʿuylatrum ēr) | թույլատրում էինք (tʿuylatrum ēinkʿ) | թույլատրում էիք (tʿuylatrum ēikʿ) | թույլատրում էին (tʿuylatrum ēin) | |
| future | թույլատրելու եմ (tʿuylatrelu em) | թույլատրելու ես (tʿuylatrelu es) | թույլատրելու է (tʿuylatrelu ē) | թույլատրելու ենք (tʿuylatrelu enkʿ) | թույլատրելու եք (tʿuylatrelu ekʿ) | թույլատրելու են (tʿuylatrelu en) | |
| past future | թույլատրելու էի (tʿuylatrelu ēi) | թույլատրելու էիր (tʿuylatrelu ēir) | թույլատրելու էր (tʿuylatrelu ēr) | թույլատրելու էինք (tʿuylatrelu ēinkʿ) | թույլատրելու էիք (tʿuylatrelu ēikʿ) | թույլատրելու էին (tʿuylatrelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | թույլատրել եմ (tʿuylatrel em) | թույլատրել ես (tʿuylatrel es) | թույլատրել է (tʿuylatrel ē) | թույլատրել ենք (tʿuylatrel enkʿ) | թույլատրել եք (tʿuylatrel ekʿ) | թույլատրել են (tʿuylatrel en) | |
| pluperfect | թույլատրել էի (tʿuylatrel ēi) | թույլատրել էիր (tʿuylatrel ēir) | թույլատրել էր (tʿuylatrel ēr) | թույլատրել էինք (tʿuylatrel ēinkʿ) | թույլատրել էիք (tʿuylatrel ēikʿ) | թույլատրել էին (tʿuylatrel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | թույլատրեցի, թույլատրի* (tʿuylatrecʿi, tʿuylatri*) | թույլատրեցիր, թույլատրիր* (tʿuylatrecʿir, tʿuylatrir*) | թույլատրեց (tʿuylatrecʿ) | թույլատրեցինք, թույլատրինք* (tʿuylatrecʿinkʿ, tʿuylatrinkʿ*) | թույլատրեցիք, թույլատրիք* (tʿuylatrecʿikʿ, tʿuylatrikʿ*) | թույլատրեցին, թույլատրին* (tʿuylatrecʿin, tʿuylatrin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | թույլատրեմ (tʿuylatrem) | թույլատրես (tʿuylatres) | թույլատրի (tʿuylatri) | թույլատրենք (tʿuylatrenkʿ) | թույլատրեք (tʿuylatrekʿ) | թույլատրեն (tʿuylatren) | |
| past | թույլատրեի (tʿuylatrei) | թույլատրեիր (tʿuylatreir) | թույլատրեր (tʿuylatrer) | թույլատրեինք (tʿuylatreinkʿ) | թույլատրեիք (tʿuylatreikʿ) | թույլատրեին (tʿuylatrein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կթույլատրեմ (ktʿuylatrem) | կթույլատրես (ktʿuylatres) | կթույլատրի (ktʿuylatri) | կթույլատրենք (ktʿuylatrenkʿ) | կթույլատրեք (ktʿuylatrekʿ) | կթույլատրեն (ktʿuylatren) | |
| past | կթույլատրեի (ktʿuylatrei) | կթույլատրեիր (ktʿuylatreir) | կթույլատրեր (ktʿuylatrer) | կթույլատրեինք (ktʿuylatreinkʿ) | կթույլատրեիք (ktʿuylatreikʿ) | կթույլատրեին (ktʿuylatrein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | թույլատրի՛ր, թույլատրի՛* (tʿuylatrír, tʿuylatrí*) | — | — | թույլատրե՛ք, թույլատրեցե՛ք** (tʿuylatrékʿ, tʿuylatrecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չթույլատրել (čʿtʿuylatrel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չթույլատրած (čʿtʿuylatrac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չթույլատրող (čʿtʿuylatroġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ թույլատրում (čʿem tʿuylatrum) | չես թույլատրում (čʿes tʿuylatrum) | չի թույլատրում (čʿi tʿuylatrum) | չենք թույլատրում (čʿenkʿ tʿuylatrum) | չեք թույլատրում (čʿekʿ tʿuylatrum) | չեն թույլատրում (čʿen tʿuylatrum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի թույլատրում (čʿēi tʿuylatrum) | չէիր թույլատրում (čʿēir tʿuylatrum) | չէր թույլատրում (čʿēr tʿuylatrum) | չէինք թույլատրում (čʿēinkʿ tʿuylatrum) | չէիք թույլատրում (čʿēikʿ tʿuylatrum) | չէին թույլատրում (čʿēin tʿuylatrum) | |
| future | չեմ թույլատրելու (čʿem tʿuylatrelu) | չես թույլատրելու (čʿes tʿuylatrelu) | չի թույլատրելու (čʿi tʿuylatrelu) | չենք թույլատրելու (čʿenkʿ tʿuylatrelu) | չեք թույլատրելու (čʿekʿ tʿuylatrelu) | չեն թույլատրելու (čʿen tʿuylatrelu) | |
| past future | չէի թույլատրելու (čʿēi tʿuylatrelu) | չէիր թույլատրելու (čʿēir tʿuylatrelu) | չէր թույլատրելու (čʿēr tʿuylatrelu) | չէինք թույլատրելու (čʿēinkʿ tʿuylatrelu) | չէիք թույլատրելու (čʿēikʿ tʿuylatrelu) | չէին թույլատրելու (čʿēin tʿuylatrelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ թույլատրել (čʿem tʿuylatrel) | չես թույլատրել (čʿes tʿuylatrel) | չի թույլատրել (čʿi tʿuylatrel) | չենք թույլատրել (čʿenkʿ tʿuylatrel) | չեք թույլատրել (čʿekʿ tʿuylatrel) | չեն թույլատրել (čʿen tʿuylatrel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի թույլատրել (čʿēi tʿuylatrel) | չէիր թույլատրել (čʿēir tʿuylatrel) | չէր թույլատրել (čʿēr tʿuylatrel) | չէինք թույլատրել (čʿēinkʿ tʿuylatrel) | չէիք թույլատրել (čʿēikʿ tʿuylatrel) | չէին թույլատրել (čʿēin tʿuylatrel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չթույլատրեցի, չթույլատրի* (čʿtʿuylatrecʿi, čʿtʿuylatri*) | չթույլատրեցիր, չթույլատրիր* (čʿtʿuylatrecʿir, čʿtʿuylatrir*) | չթույլատրեց (čʿtʿuylatrecʿ) | չթույլատրեցինք, չթույլատրինք* (čʿtʿuylatrecʿinkʿ, čʿtʿuylatrinkʿ*) | չթույլատրեցիք, չթույլատրիք* (čʿtʿuylatrecʿikʿ, čʿtʿuylatrikʿ*) | չթույլատրեցին, չթույլատրին* (čʿtʿuylatrecʿin, čʿtʿuylatrin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չթույլատրեմ (čʿtʿuylatrem) | չթույլատրես (čʿtʿuylatres) | չթույլատրի (čʿtʿuylatri) | չթույլատրենք (čʿtʿuylatrenkʿ) | չթույլատրեք (čʿtʿuylatrekʿ) | չթույլատրեն (čʿtʿuylatren) | |
| past | չթույլատրեի (čʿtʿuylatrei) | չթույլատրեիր (čʿtʿuylatreir) | չթույլատրեր (čʿtʿuylatrer) | չթույլատրեինք (čʿtʿuylatreinkʿ) | չթույլատրեիք (čʿtʿuylatreikʿ) | չթույլատրեին (čʿtʿuylatrein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ թույլատրի (čʿem tʿuylatri) | չես թույլատրի (čʿes tʿuylatri) | չի թույլատրի (čʿi tʿuylatri) | չենք թույլատրի (čʿenkʿ tʿuylatri) | չեք թույլատրի (čʿekʿ tʿuylatri) | չեն թույլատրի (čʿen tʿuylatri) | |
| past | չէի թույլատրի (čʿēi tʿuylatri) | չէիր թույլատրի (čʿēir tʿuylatri) | չէր թույլատրի (čʿēr tʿuylatri) | չէինք թույլատրի (čʿēinkʿ tʿuylatri) | չէիք թույլատրի (čʿēikʿ tʿuylatri) | չէին թույլատրի (čʿēin tʿuylatri) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ թույլատրիր, մի՛ թույլատրի* (mí tʿuylatrir, mí tʿuylatri*) | — | — | մի՛ թույլատրեք, մի՛ թույլատրեցեք** (mí tʿuylatrekʿ, mí tʿuylatrecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թույլատրել (tʿuylatrel) | |||
| dative | թույլատրելու (tʿuylatrelu) | |||
| ablative | թույլատրելուց (tʿuylatrelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | թույլատրելով (tʿuylatrelov) | |||
| locative | թույլատրելում (tʿuylatrelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թույլատրելը/թույլատրելն (tʿuylatrelə/tʿuylatreln) | |||
| dative | թույլատրելուն (tʿuylatrelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թույլատրելս (tʿuylatrels) | |||
| dative | թույլատրելուս (tʿuylatrelus) | |||
| ablative | թույլատրելուցս (tʿuylatrelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | թույլատրելովս (tʿuylatrelovs) | |||
| locative | թույլատրելումս (tʿuylatrelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թույլատրելդ (tʿuylatreld) | |||
| dative | թույլատրելուդ (tʿuylatrelud) | |||
| ablative | թույլատրելուցդ (tʿuylatrelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | թույլատրելովդ (tʿuylatrelovd) | |||
| locative | թույլատրելումդ (tʿuylatrelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.