թռչող
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰərˈt͡ʃʰoʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰəɾˈt͡ʃʰoʁ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թռչող (tʿṙčʿoġ) | թռչողներ (tʿṙčʿoġner) | ||
| dative | թռչողի (tʿṙčʿoġi) | թռչողների (tʿṙčʿoġneri) | ||
| ablative | թռչողից (tʿṙčʿoġicʿ) | թռչողներից (tʿṙčʿoġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թռչողով (tʿṙčʿoġov) | թռչողներով (tʿṙčʿoġnerov) | ||
| locative | թռչողում (tʿṙčʿoġum) | թռչողներում (tʿṙčʿoġnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թռչողը/թռչողն (tʿṙčʿoġə/tʿṙčʿoġn) | թռչողները/թռչողներն (tʿṙčʿoġnerə/tʿṙčʿoġnern) | ||
| dative | թռչողին (tʿṙčʿoġin) | թռչողներին (tʿṙčʿoġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թռչողս (tʿṙčʿoġs) | թռչողներս (tʿṙčʿoġners) | ||
| dative | թռչողիս (tʿṙčʿoġis) | թռչողներիս (tʿṙčʿoġneris) | ||
| ablative | թռչողիցս (tʿṙčʿoġicʿs) | թռչողներիցս (tʿṙčʿoġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թռչողովս (tʿṙčʿoġovs) | թռչողներովս (tʿṙčʿoġnerovs) | ||
| locative | թռչողումս (tʿṙčʿoġums) | թռչողներումս (tʿṙčʿoġnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թռչողդ (tʿṙčʿoġd) | թռչողներդ (tʿṙčʿoġnerd) | ||
| dative | թռչողիդ (tʿṙčʿoġid) | թռչողներիդ (tʿṙčʿoġnerid) | ||
| ablative | թռչողիցդ (tʿṙčʿoġicʿd) | թռչողներիցդ (tʿṙčʿoġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թռչողովդ (tʿṙčʿoġovd) | թռչողներովդ (tʿṙčʿoġnerovd) | ||
| locative | թռչողումդ (tʿṙčʿoġumd) | թռչողներումդ (tʿṙčʿoġnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.