խեթերեն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հեթիթերեն (hetʿitʿeren)
- խեթերէն (xetʿerēn) (traditional orthography spelling)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χetʰeˈɾen]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χetʰeˈɾen]
- Hyphenation: խե‧թե‧րեն
Noun
խեթերեն • (xetʿeren)
- Hittite (language)
- հիերոգլիֆյան խեթերէն ― hieroglifyan xetʿerēn ― Hieroglyphic Hittite
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խեթերեն (xetʿeren) | |||
| dative | խեթերենի (xetʿereni) | |||
| ablative | խեթերենից (xetʿerenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | խեթերենով (xetʿerenov) | |||
| locative | խեթերենում (xetʿerenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խեթերենը/խեթերենն (xetʿerenə/xetʿerenn) | |||
| dative | խեթերենին (xetʿerenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խեթերենս (xetʿerens) | |||
| dative | խեթերենիս (xetʿerenis) | |||
| ablative | խեթերենիցս (xetʿerenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | խեթերենովս (xetʿerenovs) | |||
| locative | խեթերենումս (xetʿerenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խեթերենդ (xetʿerend) | |||
| dative | խեթերենիդ (xetʿerenid) | |||
| ablative | խեթերենիցդ (xetʿerenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | խեթերենովդ (xetʿerenovd) | |||
| locative | խեթերենումդ (xetʿerenumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.