հեթիթերեն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հեթիթերէն (hetʿitʿerēn) (traditional orthography spelling)
Etymology
From հեթիթ (hetʿitʿ) + -երեն (-eren).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hetʰitʰeˈɾen]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hetʰitʰeˈɾen]
- Hyphenation: հթ‧թի‧թե‧րեն
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հեթիթերեն (hetʿitʿeren) | |||
| dative | հեթիթերենի (hetʿitʿereni) | |||
| ablative | հեթիթերենից (hetʿitʿerenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | հեթիթերենով (hetʿitʿerenov) | |||
| locative | հեթիթերենում (hetʿitʿerenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հեթիթերենը/հեթիթերենն (hetʿitʿerenə/hetʿitʿerenn) | |||
| dative | հեթիթերենին (hetʿitʿerenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հեթիթերենս (hetʿitʿerens) | |||
| dative | հեթիթերենիս (hetʿitʿerenis) | |||
| ablative | հեթիթերենիցս (hetʿitʿerenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | հեթիթերենովս (hetʿitʿerenovs) | |||
| locative | հեթիթերենումս (hetʿitʿerenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հեթիթերենդ (hetʿitʿerend) | |||
| dative | հեթիթերենիդ (hetʿitʿerenid) | |||
| ablative | հեթիթերենիցդ (hetʿitʿerenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | հեթիթերենովդ (hetʿitʿerenovd) | |||
| locative | հեթիթերենումդ (hetʿitʿerenumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.