կպչուն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kəpˈt͡ʃʰun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡəpʰˈt͡ʃʰun]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կպչուն (kpčʿun) | կպչուններ (kpčʿunner) | ||
| dative | կպչունի (kpčʿuni) | կպչունների (kpčʿunneri) | ||
| ablative | կպչունից (kpčʿunicʿ) | կպչուններից (kpčʿunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | կպչունով (kpčʿunov) | կպչուններով (kpčʿunnerov) | ||
| locative | կպչունում (kpčʿunum) | կպչուններում (kpčʿunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կպչունը/կպչունն (kpčʿunə/kpčʿunn) | կպչունները/կպչուններն (kpčʿunnerə/kpčʿunnern) | ||
| dative | կպչունին (kpčʿunin) | կպչուններին (kpčʿunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կպչունս (kpčʿuns) | կպչուններս (kpčʿunners) | ||
| dative | կպչունիս (kpčʿunis) | կպչուններիս (kpčʿunneris) | ||
| ablative | կպչունիցս (kpčʿunicʿs) | կպչուններիցս (kpčʿunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | կպչունովս (kpčʿunovs) | կպչուններովս (kpčʿunnerovs) | ||
| locative | կպչունումս (kpčʿunums) | կպչուններումս (kpčʿunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կպչունդ (kpčʿund) | կպչուններդ (kpčʿunnerd) | ||
| dative | կպչունիդ (kpčʿunid) | կպչուններիդ (kpčʿunnerid) | ||
| ablative | կպչունիցդ (kpčʿunicʿd) | կպչուններիցդ (kpčʿunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | կպչունովդ (kpčʿunovd) | կպչուններովդ (kpčʿunnerovd) | ||
| locative | կպչունումդ (kpčʿunumd) | կպչուններումդ (kpčʿunnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.