հանդուրժողական
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian հանդուրժողական (handuržołakan).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑnduɾʒɔʁɑˈkɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑntʰuɾʒɔʁɑˈɡɑn]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հանդուրժողական (handuržołakan) | հանդուրժողականներ (handuržołakanner) | ||
| dative | հանդուրժողականի (handuržołakani) | հանդուրժողականների (handuržołakanneri) | ||
| ablative | հանդուրժողականից (handuržołakanicʿ) | հանդուրժողականներից (handuržołakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հանդուրժողականով (handuržołakanov) | հանդուրժողականներով (handuržołakannerov) | ||
| locative | հանդուրժողականում (handuržołakanum) | հանդուրժողականներում (handuržołakannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հանդուրժողականը/հանդուրժողականն (handuržołakanə/handuržołakann) | հանդուրժողականները/հանդուրժողականներն (handuržołakannerə/handuržołakannern) | ||
| dative | հանդուրժողականին (handuržołakanin) | հանդուրժողականներին (handuržołakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հանդուրժողականս (handuržołakans) | հանդուրժողականներս (handuržołakanners) | ||
| dative | հանդուրժողականիս (handuržołakanis) | հանդուրժողականներիս (handuržołakanneris) | ||
| ablative | հանդուրժողականիցս (handuržołakanicʿs) | հանդուրժողականներիցս (handuržołakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հանդուրժողականովս (handuržołakanovs) | հանդուրժողականներովս (handuržołakannerovs) | ||
| locative | հանդուրժողականումս (handuržołakanums) | հանդուրժողականներումս (handuržołakannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հանդուրժողականդ (handuržołakand) | հանդուրժողականներդ (handuržołakannerd) | ||
| dative | հանդուրժողականիդ (handuržołakanid) | հանդուրժողականներիդ (handuržołakannerid) | ||
| ablative | հանդուրժողականիցդ (handuržołakanicʿd) | հանդուրժողականներիցդ (handuržołakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հանդուրժողականովդ (handuržołakanovd) | հանդուրժողականներովդ (handuržołakannerovd) | ||
| locative | հանդուրժողականումդ (handuržołakanumd) | հանդուրժողականներումդ (handuržołakannerumd) | ||
Derived terms
- հանդուրժողականություն (handuržołakanutʿyun)
Related terms
- հանդուրժել (handuržel)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.