հեգնանք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛɡˈnɑŋkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛkʰˈnɑŋkʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հեգնանք (hegnankʿ) | հեգնանքներ (hegnankʿner) | ||
| dative | հեգնանքի (hegnankʿi) | հեգնանքների (hegnankʿneri) | ||
| ablative | հեգնանքից (hegnankʿicʿ) | հեգնանքներից (hegnankʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հեգնանքով (hegnankʿov) | հեգնանքներով (hegnankʿnerov) | ||
| locative | հեգնանքում (hegnankʿum) | հեգնանքներում (hegnankʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հեգնանքը/հեգնանքն (hegnankʿə/hegnankʿn) | հեգնանքները/հեգնանքներն (hegnankʿnerə/hegnankʿnern) | ||
| dative | հեգնանքին (hegnankʿin) | հեգնանքներին (hegnankʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հեգնանքս (hegnankʿs) | հեգնանքներս (hegnankʿners) | ||
| dative | հեգնանքիս (hegnankʿis) | հեգնանքներիս (hegnankʿneris) | ||
| ablative | հեգնանքիցս (hegnankʿicʿs) | հեգնանքներիցս (hegnankʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հեգնանքովս (hegnankʿovs) | հեգնանքներովս (hegnankʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | հեգնանքումս (hegnankʿums) | հեգնանքներումս (hegnankʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հեգնանքդ (hegnankʿd) | հեգնանքներդ (hegnankʿnerd) | ||
| dative | հեգնանքիդ (hegnankʿid) | հեգնանքներիդ (hegnankʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | հեգնանքիցդ (hegnankʿicʿd) | հեգնանքներիցդ (hegnankʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հեգնանքովդ (hegnankʿovd) | հեգնանքներովդ (hegnankʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | հեգնանքումդ (hegnankʿumd) | հեգնանքներումդ (hegnankʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.