հորինել
Armenian
Etymology
Learned borrowing from Old Armenian յօրինեմ (yōrinem), from օրէն (ōrēn).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɔɾiˈnɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɔɾiˈnɛl]
Verb
հորինել • (horinel) (traditional orthography spelling յօրինել)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | հորինել (horinel) | imperfective converb | հորինում (horinum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | հորինվել (horinvel) | simultaneous converb | հորինելիս (horinelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | հորինել (horinel) | ||||
| aorist stem | հորին- (horin-) | future converb I | հորինելու (horinelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | հորինած (horinac) | future converb II | հորինելիք (horinelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | հորինող (horinoł) | connegative converb | հորինի (horini) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հորինում եմ (horinum em) | հորինում ես (horinum es) | հորինում է (horinum ē) | հորինում ենք (horinum enkʿ) | հորինում եք (horinum ekʿ) | հորինում են (horinum en) | |
| past imperfective | հորինում էի (horinum ēi) | հորինում էիր (horinum ēir) | հորինում էր (horinum ēr) | հորինում էինք (horinum ēinkʿ) | հորինում էիք (horinum ēikʿ) | հորինում էին (horinum ēin) | |
| future | հորինելու եմ (horinelu em) | հորինելու ես (horinelu es) | հորինելու է (horinelu ē) | հորինելու ենք (horinelu enkʿ) | հորինելու եք (horinelu ekʿ) | հորինելու են (horinelu en) | |
| past future | հորինելու էի (horinelu ēi) | հորինելու էիր (horinelu ēir) | հորինելու էր (horinelu ēr) | հորինելու էինք (horinelu ēinkʿ) | հորինելու էիք (horinelu ēikʿ) | հորինելու էին (horinelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | հորինել եմ (horinel em) | հորինել ես (horinel es) | հորինել է (horinel ē) | հորինել ենք (horinel enkʿ) | հորինել եք (horinel ekʿ) | հորինել են (horinel en) | |
| pluperfect | հորինել էի (horinel ēi) | հորինել էիր (horinel ēir) | հորինել էր (horinel ēr) | հորինել էինք (horinel ēinkʿ) | հորինել էիք (horinel ēikʿ) | հորինել էին (horinel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | հորինեցի, հորինի* (horinecʿi, horini*) | հորինեցիր, հորինիր* (horinecʿir, horinir*) | հորինեց (horinecʿ) | հորինեցինք, հորինինք* (horinecʿinkʿ, horininkʿ*) | հորինեցիք, հորինիք* (horinecʿikʿ, horinikʿ*) | հորինեցին, հորինին* (horinecʿin, horinin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հորինեմ (horinem) | հորինես (horines) | հորինի (horini) | հորինենք (horinenkʿ) | հորինեք (horinekʿ) | հորինեն (horinen) | |
| past | հորինեի (horinei) | հորինեիր (horineir) | հորիներ (horiner) | հորինեինք (horineinkʿ) | հորինեիք (horineikʿ) | հորինեին (horinein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կհորինեմ (khorinem) | կհորինես (khorines) | կհորինի (khorini) | կհորինենք (khorinenkʿ) | կհորինեք (khorinekʿ) | կհորինեն (khorinen) | |
| past | կհորինեի (khorinei) | կհորինեիր (khorineir) | կհորիներ (khoriner) | կհորինեինք (khorineinkʿ) | կհորինեիք (khorineikʿ) | կհորինեին (khorinein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | հորինի՛ր, հորինի՛* (horinír, horiní*) | — | — | հորինե՛ք, հորինեցե՛ք** (horinékʿ, horinecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չհորինել (čʿhorinel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չհորինած (čʿhorinac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չհորինող (čʿhorinoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ հորինում (čʿem horinum) | չես հորինում (čʿes horinum) | չի հորինում (čʿi horinum) | չենք հորինում (čʿenkʿ horinum) | չեք հորինում (čʿekʿ horinum) | չեն հորինում (čʿen horinum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի հորինում (čʿēi horinum) | չէիր հորինում (čʿēir horinum) | չէր հորինում (čʿēr horinum) | չէինք հորինում (čʿēinkʿ horinum) | չէիք հորինում (čʿēikʿ horinum) | չէին հորինում (čʿēin horinum) | |
| future | չեմ հորինելու (čʿem horinelu) | չես հորինելու (čʿes horinelu) | չի հորինելու (čʿi horinelu) | չենք հորինելու (čʿenkʿ horinelu) | չեք հորինելու (čʿekʿ horinelu) | չեն հորինելու (čʿen horinelu) | |
| past future | չէի հորինելու (čʿēi horinelu) | չէիր հորինելու (čʿēir horinelu) | չէր հորինելու (čʿēr horinelu) | չէինք հորինելու (čʿēinkʿ horinelu) | չէիք հորինելու (čʿēikʿ horinelu) | չէին հորինելու (čʿēin horinelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ հորինել (čʿem horinel) | չես հորինել (čʿes horinel) | չի հորինել (čʿi horinel) | չենք հորինել (čʿenkʿ horinel) | չեք հորինել (čʿekʿ horinel) | չեն հորինել (čʿen horinel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի հորինել (čʿēi horinel) | չէիր հորինել (čʿēir horinel) | չէր հորինել (čʿēr horinel) | չէինք հորինել (čʿēinkʿ horinel) | չէիք հորինել (čʿēikʿ horinel) | չէին հորինել (čʿēin horinel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չհորինեցի, չհորինի* (čʿhorinecʿi, čʿhorini*) | չհորինեցիր, չհորինիր* (čʿhorinecʿir, čʿhorinir*) | չհորինեց (čʿhorinecʿ) | չհորինեցինք, չհորինինք* (čʿhorinecʿinkʿ, čʿhorininkʿ*) | չհորինեցիք, չհորինիք* (čʿhorinecʿikʿ, čʿhorinikʿ*) | չհորինեցին, չհորինին* (čʿhorinecʿin, čʿhorinin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չհորինեմ (čʿhorinem) | չհորինես (čʿhorines) | չհորինի (čʿhorini) | չհորինենք (čʿhorinenkʿ) | չհորինեք (čʿhorinekʿ) | չհորինեն (čʿhorinen) | |
| past | չհորինեի (čʿhorinei) | չհորինեիր (čʿhorineir) | չհորիներ (čʿhoriner) | չհորինեինք (čʿhorineinkʿ) | չհորինեիք (čʿhorineikʿ) | չհորինեին (čʿhorinein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ հորինի (čʿem horini) | չես հորինի (čʿes horini) | չի հորինի (čʿi horini) | չենք հորինի (čʿenkʿ horini) | չեք հորինի (čʿekʿ horini) | չեն հորինի (čʿen horini) | |
| past | չէի հորինի (čʿēi horini) | չէիր հորինի (čʿēir horini) | չէր հորինի (čʿēr horini) | չէինք հորինի (čʿēinkʿ horini) | չէիք հորինի (čʿēikʿ horini) | չէին հորինի (čʿēin horini) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ հորինիր, մի՛ հորինի* (mí horinir, mí horini*) | — | — | մի՛ հորինեք, մի՛ հորինեցեք** (mí horinekʿ, mí horinecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հորինել (horinel) | |||
| dative | հորինելու (horinelu) | |||
| ablative | հորինելուց (horinelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | հորինելով (horinelov) | |||
| locative | հորինելում (horinelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հորինելը/հորինելն (horinelə/horineln) | |||
| dative | հորինելուն (horinelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հորինելս (horinels) | |||
| dative | հորինելուս (horinelus) | |||
| ablative | հորինելուցս (horinelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | հորինելովս (horinelovs) | |||
| locative | հորինելումս (horinelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հորինելդ (horineld) | |||
| dative | հորինելուդ (horinelud) | |||
| ablative | հորինելուցդ (horinelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | հորինելովդ (horinelovd) | |||
| locative | հորինելումդ (horinelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.