մատուցող
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑtuˈt͡sʰoʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑduˈt͡sʰoʁ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մատուցող (matucʿoġ) | մատուցողներ (matucʿoġner) | ||
| dative | մատուցողի (matucʿoġi) | մատուցողների (matucʿoġneri) | ||
| ablative | մատուցողից (matucʿoġicʿ) | մատուցողներից (matucʿoġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մատուցողով (matucʿoġov) | մատուցողներով (matucʿoġnerov) | ||
| locative | մատուցողում (matucʿoġum) | մատուցողներում (matucʿoġnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մատուցողը/մատուցողն (matucʿoġə/matucʿoġn) | մատուցողները/մատուցողներն (matucʿoġnerə/matucʿoġnern) | ||
| dative | մատուցողին (matucʿoġin) | մատուցողներին (matucʿoġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մատուցողս (matucʿoġs) | մատուցողներս (matucʿoġners) | ||
| dative | մատուցողիս (matucʿoġis) | մատուցողներիս (matucʿoġneris) | ||
| ablative | մատուցողիցս (matucʿoġicʿs) | մատուցողներիցս (matucʿoġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մատուցողովս (matucʿoġovs) | մատուցողներովս (matucʿoġnerovs) | ||
| locative | մատուցողումս (matucʿoġums) | մատուցողներումս (matucʿoġnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մատուցողդ (matucʿoġd) | մատուցողներդ (matucʿoġnerd) | ||
| dative | մատուցողիդ (matucʿoġid) | մատուցողներիդ (matucʿoġnerid) | ||
| ablative | մատուցողիցդ (matucʿoġicʿd) | մատուցողներիցդ (matucʿoġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մատուցողովդ (matucʿoġovd) | մատուցողներովդ (matucʿoġnerovd) | ||
| locative | մատուցողումդ (matucʿoġumd) | մատուցողներումդ (matucʿoġnerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մատուցող (matucʿoġ) | մատուցողներ (matucʿoġner) | ||
| dative | մատուցողի (matucʿoġi) | մատուցողների (matucʿoġneri) | ||
| ablative | մատուցողից (matucʿoġicʿ) | մատուցողներից (matucʿoġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մատուցողով (matucʿoġov) | մատուցողներով (matucʿoġnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մատուցողը/մատուցողն (matucʿoġə/matucʿoġn) | մատուցողները/մատուցողներն (matucʿoġnerə/matucʿoġnern) | ||
| dative | մատուցողին (matucʿoġin) | մատուցողներին (matucʿoġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մատուցողս (matucʿoġs) | մատուցողներս (matucʿoġners) | ||
| dative | մատուցողիս (matucʿoġis) | մատուցողներիս (matucʿoġneris) | ||
| ablative | մատուցողիցս (matucʿoġicʿs) | մատուցողներիցս (matucʿoġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մատուցողովս (matucʿoġovs) | մատուցողներովս (matucʿoġnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մատուցողդ (matucʿoġd) | մատուցողներդ (matucʿoġnerd) | ||
| dative | մատուցողիդ (matucʿoġid) | մատուցողներիդ (matucʿoġnerid) | ||
| ablative | մատուցողիցդ (matucʿoġicʿd) | մատուցողներիցդ (matucʿoġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մատուցողովդ (matucʿoġovd) | մատուցողներովդ (matucʿoġnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Derived terms
- մատուցողուհի (matucʿoġuhi)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.