մատուցողուհի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑtut͡sʰɔʁuˈhi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑdut͡sʰɔʁuˈhi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մատուցողուհի (matucʿołuhi) | մատուցողուհիներ (matucʿołuhiner) | ||
| dative | մատուցողուհու (matucʿołuhu) | մատուցողուհիների (matucʿołuhineri) | ||
| ablative | մատուցողուհուց (matucʿołuhucʿ) | մատուցողուհիներից (matucʿołuhinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մատուցողուհով, մատուցողուհիով (matucʿołuhov, matucʿołuhiov) | մատուցողուհիներով (matucʿołuhinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մատուցողուհին (matucʿołuhin) | մատուցողուհիները/մատուցողուհիներն (matucʿołuhinerə/matucʿołuhinern) | ||
| dative | մատուցողուհուն (matucʿołuhun) | մատուցողուհիներին (matucʿołuhinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մատուցողուհիս (matucʿołuhis) | մատուցողուհիներս (matucʿołuhiners) | ||
| dative | մատուցողուհուս (matucʿołuhus) | մատուցողուհիներիս (matucʿołuhineris) | ||
| ablative | մատուցողուհուցս (matucʿołuhucʿs) | մատուցողուհիներիցս (matucʿołuhinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մատուցողուհովս, մատուցողուհիովս (matucʿołuhovs, matucʿołuhiovs) | մատուցողուհիներովս (matucʿołuhinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մատուցողուհիդ (matucʿołuhid) | մատուցողուհիներդ (matucʿołuhinerd) | ||
| dative | մատուցողուհուդ (matucʿołuhud) | մատուցողուհիներիդ (matucʿołuhinerid) | ||
| ablative | մատուցողուհուցդ (matucʿołuhucʿd) | մատուցողուհիներիցդ (matucʿołuhinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մատուցողուհովդ, մատուցողուհիովդ (matucʿołuhovd, matucʿołuhiovd) | մատուցողուհիներովդ (matucʿołuhinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.