ուղեկցել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian ուղեկցեմ (ułekcʿem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [uʁekˈt͡sʰel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [uʁekʰˈt͡sʰel]
- Hyphenation: ու‧ղեկ‧ցել
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | ուղեկցել (uġekcʿel) | imperfective converb | ուղեկցում (uġekcʿum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | ուղեկցվել (uġekcʿvel) | simultaneous converb | ուղեկցելիս (uġekcʿelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | ուղեկցել (uġekcʿel) | ||||
| aorist stem | ուղեկց- (uġekcʿ-) | future converb I | ուղեկցելու (uġekcʿelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | ուղեկցած (uġekcʿac) | future converb II | ուղեկցելիք (uġekcʿelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | ուղեկցող (uġekcʿoġ) | connegative converb | ուղեկցի (uġekcʿi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ուղեկցում եմ (uġekcʿum em) | ուղեկցում ես (uġekcʿum es) | ուղեկցում է (uġekcʿum ē) | ուղեկցում ենք (uġekcʿum enkʿ) | ուղեկցում եք (uġekcʿum ekʿ) | ուղեկցում են (uġekcʿum en) | |
| past imperfective | ուղեկցում էի (uġekcʿum ēi) | ուղեկցում էիր (uġekcʿum ēir) | ուղեկցում էր (uġekcʿum ēr) | ուղեկցում էինք (uġekcʿum ēinkʿ) | ուղեկցում էիք (uġekcʿum ēikʿ) | ուղեկցում էին (uġekcʿum ēin) | |
| future | ուղեկցելու եմ (uġekcʿelu em) | ուղեկցելու ես (uġekcʿelu es) | ուղեկցելու է (uġekcʿelu ē) | ուղեկցելու ենք (uġekcʿelu enkʿ) | ուղեկցելու եք (uġekcʿelu ekʿ) | ուղեկցելու են (uġekcʿelu en) | |
| past future | ուղեկցելու էի (uġekcʿelu ēi) | ուղեկցելու էիր (uġekcʿelu ēir) | ուղեկցելու էր (uġekcʿelu ēr) | ուղեկցելու էինք (uġekcʿelu ēinkʿ) | ուղեկցելու էիք (uġekcʿelu ēikʿ) | ուղեկցելու էին (uġekcʿelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | ուղեկցել եմ (uġekcʿel em) | ուղեկցել ես (uġekcʿel es) | ուղեկցել է (uġekcʿel ē) | ուղեկցել ենք (uġekcʿel enkʿ) | ուղեկցել եք (uġekcʿel ekʿ) | ուղեկցել են (uġekcʿel en) | |
| pluperfect | ուղեկցել էի (uġekcʿel ēi) | ուղեկցել էիր (uġekcʿel ēir) | ուղեկցել էր (uġekcʿel ēr) | ուղեկցել էինք (uġekcʿel ēinkʿ) | ուղեկցել էիք (uġekcʿel ēikʿ) | ուղեկցել էին (uġekcʿel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ուղեկցեցի, ուղեկցի* (uġekcʿecʿi, uġekcʿi*) | ուղեկցեցիր, ուղեկցիր* (uġekcʿecʿir, uġekcʿir*) | ուղեկցեց (uġekcʿecʿ) | ուղեկցեցինք, ուղեկցինք* (uġekcʿecʿinkʿ, uġekcʿinkʿ*) | ուղեկցեցիք, ուղեկցիք* (uġekcʿecʿikʿ, uġekcʿikʿ*) | ուղեկցեցին, ուղեկցին* (uġekcʿecʿin, uġekcʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ուղեկցեմ (uġekcʿem) | ուղեկցես (uġekcʿes) | ուղեկցի (uġekcʿi) | ուղեկցենք (uġekcʿenkʿ) | ուղեկցեք (uġekcʿekʿ) | ուղեկցեն (uġekcʿen) | |
| past | ուղեկցեի (uġekcʿei) | ուղեկցեիր (uġekcʿeir) | ուղեկցեր (uġekcʿer) | ուղեկցեինք (uġekcʿeinkʿ) | ուղեկցեիք (uġekcʿeikʿ) | ուղեկցեին (uġekcʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կուղեկցեմ (kuġekcʿem) | կուղեկցես (kuġekcʿes) | կուղեկցի (kuġekcʿi) | կուղեկցենք (kuġekcʿenkʿ) | կուղեկցեք (kuġekcʿekʿ) | կուղեկցեն (kuġekcʿen) | |
| past | կուղեկցեի (kuġekcʿei) | կուղեկցեիր (kuġekcʿeir) | կուղեկցեր (kuġekcʿer) | կուղեկցեինք (kuġekcʿeinkʿ) | կուղեկցեիք (kuġekcʿeikʿ) | կուղեկցեին (kuġekcʿein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ուղեկցի՛ր, ուղեկցի՛* (uġekcʿír, uġekcʿí*) | — | — | ուղեկցե՛ք, ուղեկցեցե՛ք** (uġekcʿékʿ, uġekcʿecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չուղեկցել (čʿuġekcʿel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չուղեկցած (čʿuġekcʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չուղեկցող (čʿuġekcʿoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ ուղեկցում (čʿem uġekcʿum) | չես ուղեկցում (čʿes uġekcʿum) | չի ուղեկցում (čʿi uġekcʿum) | չենք ուղեկցում (čʿenkʿ uġekcʿum) | չեք ուղեկցում (čʿekʿ uġekcʿum) | չեն ուղեկցում (čʿen uġekcʿum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ուղեկցում (čʿēi uġekcʿum) | չէիր ուղեկցում (čʿēir uġekcʿum) | չէր ուղեկցում (čʿēr uġekcʿum) | չէինք ուղեկցում (čʿēinkʿ uġekcʿum) | չէիք ուղեկցում (čʿēikʿ uġekcʿum) | չէին ուղեկցում (čʿēin uġekcʿum) | |
| future | չեմ ուղեկցելու (čʿem uġekcʿelu) | չես ուղեկցելու (čʿes uġekcʿelu) | չի ուղեկցելու (čʿi uġekcʿelu) | չենք ուղեկցելու (čʿenkʿ uġekcʿelu) | չեք ուղեկցելու (čʿekʿ uġekcʿelu) | չեն ուղեկցելու (čʿen uġekcʿelu) | |
| past future | չէի ուղեկցելու (čʿēi uġekcʿelu) | չէիր ուղեկցելու (čʿēir uġekcʿelu) | չէր ուղեկցելու (čʿēr uġekcʿelu) | չէինք ուղեկցելու (čʿēinkʿ uġekcʿelu) | չէիք ուղեկցելու (čʿēikʿ uġekcʿelu) | չէին ուղեկցելու (čʿēin uġekcʿelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ ուղեկցել (čʿem uġekcʿel) | չես ուղեկցել (čʿes uġekcʿel) | չի ուղեկցել (čʿi uġekcʿel) | չենք ուղեկցել (čʿenkʿ uġekcʿel) | չեք ուղեկցել (čʿekʿ uġekcʿel) | չեն ուղեկցել (čʿen uġekcʿel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի ուղեկցել (čʿēi uġekcʿel) | չէիր ուղեկցել (čʿēir uġekcʿel) | չէր ուղեկցել (čʿēr uġekcʿel) | չէինք ուղեկցել (čʿēinkʿ uġekcʿel) | չէիք ուղեկցել (čʿēikʿ uġekcʿel) | չէին ուղեկցել (čʿēin uġekcʿel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չուղեկցեցի, չուղեկցի* (čʿuġekcʿecʿi, čʿuġekcʿi*) | չուղեկցեցիր, չուղեկցիր* (čʿuġekcʿecʿir, čʿuġekcʿir*) | չուղեկցեց (čʿuġekcʿecʿ) | չուղեկցեցինք, չուղեկցինք* (čʿuġekcʿecʿinkʿ, čʿuġekcʿinkʿ*) | չուղեկցեցիք, չուղեկցիք* (čʿuġekcʿecʿikʿ, čʿuġekcʿikʿ*) | չուղեկցեցին, չուղեկցին* (čʿuġekcʿecʿin, čʿuġekcʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չուղեկցեմ (čʿuġekcʿem) | չուղեկցես (čʿuġekcʿes) | չուղեկցի (čʿuġekcʿi) | չուղեկցենք (čʿuġekcʿenkʿ) | չուղեկցեք (čʿuġekcʿekʿ) | չուղեկցեն (čʿuġekcʿen) | |
| past | չուղեկցեի (čʿuġekcʿei) | չուղեկցեիր (čʿuġekcʿeir) | չուղեկցեր (čʿuġekcʿer) | չուղեկցեինք (čʿuġekcʿeinkʿ) | չուղեկցեիք (čʿuġekcʿeikʿ) | չուղեկցեին (čʿuġekcʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ ուղեկցի (čʿem uġekcʿi) | չես ուղեկցի (čʿes uġekcʿi) | չի ուղեկցի (čʿi uġekcʿi) | չենք ուղեկցի (čʿenkʿ uġekcʿi) | չեք ուղեկցի (čʿekʿ uġekcʿi) | չեն ուղեկցի (čʿen uġekcʿi) | |
| past | չէի ուղեկցի (čʿēi uġekcʿi) | չէիր ուղեկցի (čʿēir uġekcʿi) | չէր ուղեկցի (čʿēr uġekcʿi) | չէինք ուղեկցի (čʿēinkʿ uġekcʿi) | չէիք ուղեկցի (čʿēikʿ uġekcʿi) | չէին ուղեկցի (čʿēin uġekcʿi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ուղեկցիր, մի՛ ուղեկցի* (mí uġekcʿir, mí uġekcʿi*) | — | — | մի՛ ուղեկցեք, մի՛ ուղեկցեցեք** (mí uġekcʿekʿ, mí uġekcʿecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ուղեկցել (uġekcʿel) | |||
| dative | ուղեկցելու (uġekcʿelu) | |||
| ablative | ուղեկցելուց (uġekcʿelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ուղեկցելով (uġekcʿelov) | |||
| locative | ուղեկցելում (uġekcʿelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ուղեկցելը/ուղեկցելն (uġekcʿelə/uġekcʿeln) | |||
| dative | ուղեկցելուն (uġekcʿelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ուղեկցելս (uġekcʿels) | |||
| dative | ուղեկցելուս (uġekcʿelus) | |||
| ablative | ուղեկցելուցս (uġekcʿelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ուղեկցելովս (uġekcʿelovs) | |||
| locative | ուղեկցելումս (uġekcʿelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ուղեկցելդ (uġekcʿeld) | |||
| dative | ուղեկցելուդ (uġekcʿelud) | |||
| ablative | ուղեկցելուցդ (uġekcʿelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ուղեկցելովդ (uġekcʿelovd) | |||
| locative | ուղեկցելումդ (uġekcʿelumd) | |||
Derived terms
- ուղեկցորդ (uġekcʿord)
Old Armenian
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.