ուղիղ աղիք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [uˈʁiʁ ɑˈʁikʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [uˈʁiʁ ɑˈʁikʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ուղիղ աղիք (uġiġ aġikʿ) | ուղիղ աղիքներ (uġiġ aġikʿner) | ||
| dative | ուղիղ աղիքի (uġiġ aġikʿi) | ուղիղ աղիքների (uġiġ aġikʿneri) | ||
| ablative | ուղիղ աղիքից (uġiġ aġikʿicʿ) | ուղիղ աղիքներից (uġiġ aġikʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ուղիղ աղիքով (uġiġ aġikʿov) | ուղիղ աղիքներով (uġiġ aġikʿnerov) | ||
| locative | ուղիղ աղիքում (uġiġ aġikʿum) | ուղիղ աղիքներում (uġiġ aġikʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ուղիղ աղիքը/ուղիղ աղիքն (uġiġ aġikʿə/uġiġ aġikʿn) | ուղիղ աղիքները/ուղիղ աղիքներն (uġiġ aġikʿnerə/uġiġ aġikʿnern) | ||
| dative | ուղիղ աղիքին (uġiġ aġikʿin) | ուղիղ աղիքներին (uġiġ aġikʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ուղիղ աղիքս (uġiġ aġikʿs) | ուղիղ աղիքներս (uġiġ aġikʿners) | ||
| dative | ուղիղ աղիքիս (uġiġ aġikʿis) | ուղիղ աղիքներիս (uġiġ aġikʿneris) | ||
| ablative | ուղիղ աղիքիցս (uġiġ aġikʿicʿs) | ուղիղ աղիքներիցս (uġiġ aġikʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ուղիղ աղիքովս (uġiġ aġikʿovs) | ուղիղ աղիքներովս (uġiġ aġikʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | ուղիղ աղիքումս (uġiġ aġikʿums) | ուղիղ աղիքներումս (uġiġ aġikʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ուղիղ աղիքդ (uġiġ aġikʿd) | ուղիղ աղիքներդ (uġiġ aġikʿnerd) | ||
| dative | ուղիղ աղիքիդ (uġiġ aġikʿid) | ուղիղ աղիքներիդ (uġiġ aġikʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | ուղիղ աղիքիցդ (uġiġ aġikʿicʿd) | ուղիղ աղիքներիցդ (uġiġ aġikʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ուղիղ աղիքովդ (uġiġ aġikʿovd) | ուղիղ աղիքներովդ (uġiġ aġikʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | ուղիղ աղիքումդ (uġiġ aġikʿumd) | ուղիղ աղիքներումդ (uġiġ aġikʿnerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- վերջնաղիք (verǰnaġikʿ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.