վերջնաղիք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɛɾt͡ʃʰnɑˈʁikʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɛɾt͡ʃʰnɑˈʁikʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | վերջնաղիք (verǰnaġikʿ) | վերջնաղիքներ (verǰnaġikʿner) | ||
| dative | վերջնաղիքի (verǰnaġikʿi) | վերջնաղիքների (verǰnaġikʿneri) | ||
| ablative | վերջնաղիքից (verǰnaġikʿicʿ) | վերջնաղիքներից (verǰnaġikʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | վերջնաղիքով (verǰnaġikʿov) | վերջնաղիքներով (verǰnaġikʿnerov) | ||
| locative | վերջնաղիքում (verǰnaġikʿum) | վերջնաղիքներում (verǰnaġikʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | վերջնաղիքը/վերջնաղիքն (verǰnaġikʿə/verǰnaġikʿn) | վերջնաղիքները/վերջնաղիքներն (verǰnaġikʿnerə/verǰnaġikʿnern) | ||
| dative | վերջնաղիքին (verǰnaġikʿin) | վերջնաղիքներին (verǰnaġikʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | վերջնաղիքս (verǰnaġikʿs) | վերջնաղիքներս (verǰnaġikʿners) | ||
| dative | վերջնաղիքիս (verǰnaġikʿis) | վերջնաղիքներիս (verǰnaġikʿneris) | ||
| ablative | վերջնաղիքիցս (verǰnaġikʿicʿs) | վերջնաղիքներիցս (verǰnaġikʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | վերջնաղիքովս (verǰnaġikʿovs) | վերջնաղիքներովս (verǰnaġikʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | վերջնաղիքումս (verǰnaġikʿums) | վերջնաղիքներումս (verǰnaġikʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | վերջնաղիքդ (verǰnaġikʿd) | վերջնաղիքներդ (verǰnaġikʿnerd) | ||
| dative | վերջնաղիքիդ (verǰnaġikʿid) | վերջնաղիքներիդ (verǰnaġikʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | վերջնաղիքիցդ (verǰnaġikʿicʿd) | վերջնաղիքներիցդ (verǰnaġikʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | վերջնաղիքովդ (verǰnaġikʿovd) | վերջնաղիքներովդ (verǰnaġikʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | վերջնաղիքումդ (verǰnaġikʿumd) | վերջնաղիքներումդ (verǰnaġikʿnerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- ուղիղ աղիք (uġiġ aġikʿ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.